Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.loyswig.com service@loyswig.com
| Date | 02/22/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@loyswig.com |
| Pseudonym | loyswig |
| Url / Website | https://www.loyswig.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Selling women's clothes at unrealistically low prices . |
| Comment / Review | The website is offering clothes at very low prices to entice customers to buy and scam them later with non-delivered orders. The website is linked to one or more fraudulent websites, some of which have already been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/581010 Many customers have left negative reviews about it on Trustpilot and other similar platforms. https://www.trustpilot.com/review/loyswig.com The company information provided is fake and does not belong to them. Mexong Ltd. has been found on multiple fraud websites. The prices listed are too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
tiffany coleman 02/23/2023 at 08:20 PM
place an order, haven't received the order yet
up votedown vote
Karen reeves 02/27/2023 at 10:38 PM
Placed an order about a week or two ago n still haven't received anything
up votedown vote
MayB 02/28/2023 at 02:50 AM
Hi Karen, the website is a scam. It's better if you contact your credit card company and inform them of the fraud, so they can take the necessary action. You can also ask them to refund you with a chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
ticked off 03/05/2023 at 06:53 PM
Placed an order on 12/28/22 still haven't received anything and they don't respond to e-mails.
up votedown vote
Report #619661 03/10/2023 at 08:11 PM
They trick people into buying clothes to steal money
-------------------
I bought 1 clothing form them and i cant even cancel it or delete my info
And i can't also Email them! It's totaly a scam i wish i could block them!
Fraudulent email : sioupla@loyswig.com
up votedown vote
Carolyn Thompson 03/13/2023 at 10:36 PM
I wanted my money back
up votedown vote
Joann 03/19/2023 at 02:56 AM
Me to
up votedown vote
Tracy 03/29/2023 at 01:01 PM
I want my hard earned money back
up votedown vote
Wow 04/12/2023 at 05:23 PM
They got me too twice they got me on 3/12/2023 and on 3/13/2023 saying that it was delivered I'm sitting outside nothing shows up can't contact them can't get my money back can't even email even try the number I'm out $100
up votedown vote
Molena Bakuwo 03/16/2023 at 03:26 PM
I need my order or pay back my money please
up votedown vote
unhappy 03/16/2023 at 03:55 PM
i orderedstuff from them & pd for it in total my order was made january 6 2023 and have still to hear from them or recvieve what i ordered. i want my stuff or my money back ASAP
up votedown vote
MayB 03/17/2023 at 03:43 AM
Hey unhappy, see my comment above for ways to get your money back.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/612081#comment-1057723
up votedown vote
Diasmelis Lezcano 03/16/2023 at 11:17 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #623557 03/19/2023 at 10:32 PM
I did buy stuff but I still didnโt get it
Pseudonym : Internet
up votedown vote
Report #625536 03/24/2023 at 06:39 AM
discount apparel store
-------------------
they are claiming to have discounts everywhere, along with discounts on every product and content that is copied from other websites.
this company is registered under Hario Trading co; limited, which is a shell company ran by chinese scammers, they manage a network of fraudulent ecommerce websites targetting the usa and uk regions.
The email address the provided is also used by another website that was reported not too long ago here https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/612081
Stay away and stay safe
Url / Website : vahhm.com
Pseudonym : Vahhm
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
PรNKรE 07/22/2023 at 05:34 PM
Straight BULLSHYT They Taking People Money!!๐คฌ๐คฌ๐คฌ๐คฌ
up votedown vote
Juanita 03/25/2023 at 08:22 AM
I ordered from them and can not get a response for a delivery or a refund. I need to know how I can get my money back.
up votedown vote
MayB 03/27/2023 at 03:49 AM
You can contact your credit card provider and get your money back via chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #636044 04/20/2023 at 10:09 AM
Women clothing for cheap prices
-------------------
PLEASE BE AWARE THAT LOYSWIG.COM THAT YOU MAY SEE ON FACEBOOK WITH NICE WOMEN CLOTHING IS A SCAM. PLEASE DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM IF YOU SEE THE SITE REPORT IT!!!
Pseudonym : loyswig.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #644164 05/11/2023 at 12:46 PM
They got me for 80$ ive emailed and emailed and no tracking number to product .etc. its a complete scam do not order from them . Cash app wont reimburse my money either so cash apps a scam too
-------------------
They are a fake scamming sorry website
Fraudulent email : sophia@loyswig.vom
up votedown vote
Report #645737 05/16/2023 at 10:08 AM
For more than 10 years, We has been committed to helping people find the best in clothes. We help people in need to customize various types of T-shirts, long sleeves, sweaters, hoodies, etc. Rich in color patterns and reliable quality materials, it gives customers an easy online shopping experience.
-------------------
This store is using an email address that is linked to another scam that was reported here on scamwatcher, find out more about that here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/612081.
As you can see from the attached screenshots this store is using store wide sales and dirt cheap prices as bait just so you would think you're getting a great deal when in fact you are getting scammed.
The product pictures were taken from various other websites and as much as i find those cargo pants cute this is not worth the risk.
The company behind this store is "hario trading co limited" which is one of many shell companies that chinese scammers use as a front for their ecommerce scams.
Stay away
Url / Website : eafloll.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #652619 06/06/2023 at 09:36 AM
For more than 10 years, We has been committed to helping people find the best in clothes. We help people in need to customize various types of T-shirts, long sleeves, sweaters, hoodies, etc. Rich in color patterns and reliable quality materials, it gives customers an easy online shopping experience.
WHAT MAKES US DIFFERENT
We will customize special styles of clothes for some festivals and some special customer groups. Each piece of clothing can meet customer needs and customize clothing fo...
-------------------
This website is actually managed by a fraudulent company by the name of Hario Trading Co Limited, this company is actually ran by chinese scammers and is mainly used as a front for their fake ecommerce websites.
As you can see right away from their home page, they did not even name their own store, their contact information is in image format and the product pictures that they are using seem to have been sourced from other online stores.
Finally, this website is relying solely on their site wide sales as their main selling point, this is a poor business practice that is only used by businesses that care very little for their own products and customers.
Stay away from this scam.
I want to also add that the email address they are using is actually linked to another scam that was reported on scamwatcher already:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/612081
Url... Read more
Files for this comment