Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.gilmly.com service@gilmly.com
| Date | 12/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@gilmly.com |
| Pseudonym | Gilmly |
| Url / Website | https://www.gilmly.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our store is an international B2C fast fashion e-commerce platform. The company mainly focuses on High-quality life products. Our store mainly targets Europe, America, Australia, and the Middle East along with other consumer markets. |
| Comment / Review | The website advertises for multiple items, claiming to be having clearance sales; however, they're scammers. The content and data are being copied from other fraudulent websites. They claim to be operated by YINO, a French company run by Chinese scammers, and have been found on numerous dubious websites. The prices listed on their advertisements are too good to be true, and this is a sign of a scam. They also mention Mingei (Huzhou) Trading Co. as their parent company, which is also a Chinese company run by scammers. Do not place orders from this online shop, otherwise you will be losing your money.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dintikile 01/06/2023 at 11:18 AM
I've already ordere sneakers, how can stop it to get my money back
up votedown vote
MayB 01/09/2023 at 03:22 AM
Hi Dintikile, You can try to contact your credit card provider or bank and request a refund with a chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Arbelis medina 01/22/2023 at 05:42 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #599976 01/26/2023 at 03:18 PM
Gilmly.com is the site. They advertise items for sale but never ship them.
-------------------
They scammed me for 26$ which isn't a big deal, but I'm sure there scamming a lot of people.
up votedown vote
Report #600033 01/26/2023 at 06:43 PM
Shop online
Boots jackets and other
-------------------
This site is a fraudster who sells online through their site
https://www.gilmly.com/
They do not have a contact address or phone, only an email
service@gilmly.com
I bought from them and paid for them via credit card but they haven't delivered the items until today for almost a month they are lying they are really scammers
up votedown vote
Report #601613 01/30/2023 at 04:57 PM
Sells clothings on line
-------------------
Nothing purchase will arrive
Url / Website : turgrid.com
Pseudonym : RH*gilmly.com
up votedown vote
Alex 02/02/2023 at 08:38 PM
These parasites did it!
up votedown vote
Edgar 02/28/2023 at 10:03 PM
We order from this website and we did not receive anything
up votedown vote
Steve 04/12/2023 at 10:59 AM
Ordered a pair of trainers and paid, the money was taken, nothing arrived, can't find anything to contact anybody, robbing bastards...
up votedown vote
Jawal 05/14/2023 at 05:19 PM
I paid this website three weeks ago and I did not receive my item
up votedown vote
Yaya 12/01/2023 at 07:19 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
A.saleh 02/01/2023 at 06:46 AM
โ๏ธwww.Gilmly.com โ๏ธ
This website is run by fraudsters, do not buy from them, they are fraudsters, they took money from me and did not deliver my items
up votedown vote
Jewel 02/28/2023 at 02:31 PM
This website is fake, they took my money and did not give my product
up votedown vote
Report #619350 03/10/2023 at 05:55 AM
They fraud me before 4 months, i paid 19 $ for shoes and stil wait
-------------------
Every time they send me that my order is stuck in customs inspection amd i must wait few days
Pseudonym : Igor
Telephone : +381606563386
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ozod 03/25/2023 at 07:52 AM
Team glimly I ordered one stuff however it has not been come yet. Do you make money by cheating people? It is not true way. Always your team promise me about order
up votedown vote
Catherin 04/06/2023 at 12:52 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #645327 05/15/2023 at 11:16 AM
Verkaufen Ware welche nie ankommt, die Bezahlung somit geklaut.
-------------------
Habe am 28.02.2023 Ware bestellt ordnungsgemรคss bezahlt und bis heute nichts erhalten.
Pseudonym : service@gilmly.com RH*gilmly.com
up votedown vote
Mofazzal Hossain 05/26/2023 at 12:55 PM
Order not receive
Dear, I did not receive my order. I did not receive my order. kindly confirm. I will waiting for my pucrases.
Order no.00120103
up votedown vote
suha 06/13/2023 at 05:26 PM
I did not receive my order
up votedown vote
Walter Kondik 06/17/2023 at 07:29 AM
I ordered 4 items on the 14th June 2023 and paid for them but didn't receive confirmation.
up votedown vote
Hasan baniata 07/11/2023 at 07:21 AM
I did not received my order
up votedown vote
JUANK 07/11/2023 at 01:25 PM
Gilmly FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD FRAUD
up votedown vote
Atlas_1201356 01/07/2024 at 12:57 PM
Platio sam porudzbine a nisam Dobio.