SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
royal.davis@bareley-hr.com +14242706260 Royal Davis

Date03/08/2023
Fraudulent emailroyal.davis@bareley-hr.com
PseudonymRoyal Davis
Url / Websitehttps://essential-crm.net/
Telephone+1 424-270-6260 (ou 0014242706260)
Scam contentsNo website
Comment / ReviewCan’t find the company or employees

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #622137 03/16/2023 at 07:48 AM

        "Reshipping job scam"
        -------------------
        Phone numbers given don't work, can't find it information on any contact names from this company.

        Telephone : +14247223288

        • Josh Quinalty 05/22/2023 at 01:56 AM

          Yes this is 100 % a scam! I done work for them for a month. Did the 30 day mandatory probation. Then HR I’m sure was fake said they sent my check in the mail. I never received it and nobody ever answered back when I informed. Them. But hey you can always sleep the items they send to have shipped!

        • Josie 05/22/2023 at 06:52 AM

          Yes they are! I hope you completely cut ties with them because just reshipping packages for them can bring Law enforcement to your door. Just have the mailmen return their packages to sender and immediately cut ties with them.

        Reply
      • Report #638732 04/26/2023 at 12:03 PM

        (424) 307-8909, (424) 270-6260, (424) 208-0241, these are the other telephone numbers provided by the company. These are all of the email addresses used by these people as well royal.davis@bareley-hr.com royal.davis@bareley.com info@bareley-jobs.com and payroll@bareley.com
        -------------------
        The people emailed me offering a job position as an order fulfillment coordinator. They asked for my resume and I sent it in. They proceeded to send me a email for an interview. Someone called me with broken English that I couldn’t hear properly. After the interview I received an email with a job offer. I had to docu sign the offers and fill out tax paperwork. I worked for a month and still have not received pay and all of there numbers are out of service. The website that I was working on doesn’t even work anymore.

        Url / Website : bareley.com/ and essential-crm.net/index.php?e=32000

        Reply
      • Lori Doyle Pallisco 05/17/2023 at 07:47 PM

        I too received the emails in the attachments above. I have not received the "probationary check" that was sent out back in March and then the "replacement" check on April 21st. I will be looking into this further as I did work above and beyond during the probationary period. How do people do this to people?

        Reply
      • Kel 05/26/2023 at 11:35 PM

        My probationary period ended on May 4th. I still haven’t received my check. The website we were using is no longer working. I emailed and haven’t gotten a response.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.