Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+601162275709 Loretta Ng
| Date | 03/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Loretta Ng |
| Telephone | +60 11-6227 5709 (ou 00601162275709) |
| Scam contents | [07/03/2023, 5:07:28 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: My name is Loretta Ng , i am HR from ''M&G Investment'', we saw your resume on the JobStreet. we are offer you a very good job, you can do it as a part- time or full- time job. are you still looking for a job? [07/03/2023, 5:14:31 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: M&G plc is a global investment manager headquartered in the City of London. Our branch office is located in Petronas Building, sabah malaysia Our job is to help companies increase the visibility and exposure of places. The company cooperates with Google to help places like and comment on GoogleMap. [07/03/2023, 5:15:02 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: now we have an online reviewer's job available now. are you interested? its very easy and simple to do You can do it as a full-time job or part-time job, with monthly payment ranging from RM3k-RM10k. It's depends how many hours you are willing to work. Our working hours is Flexible , easy to operate.If you are interested i can provide you more details? [07/03/2023, 5:20:44 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: Our online reviewers work mainly deals with increasing popularity from clicking ratings on travel, restaurants, hotels, etc. on Google. It can be done on the mobile phone or a laptop. [07/03/2023, 5:21:08 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: The job basically is to make good comment about a location on google map to increase the popularity of the location. [07/03/2023, 5:21:33 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: The aim of this job is to encourage businesses to increase in sales or become famous in their location. [07/03/2023, 5:22:09 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: Would you be interested, we can give you an example that will help you know how to work with us and get paid? [07/03/2023, 5:28:41 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: here is an example that illustrates the different steps of the work. to better understand the work, Can we do a short and quick example here now, so you can understand how it works and get paid? [07/03/2023, 5:30:10 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: it will take you just 5 minute here [07/03/2023, 5:43:43 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: here is your first task like test you can try 1 .Open 'google map' : search for ''Petronas Towers" 2. make reviews and good comments about store , then send me screenshots 3. you will get a reward of RM10 for this test(because it is the test) [07/03/2023, 5:44:09 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: just follow the steps when you finish screen shot and send to me to continue [07/03/2023, 5:44:14 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: you can try [07/03/2023, 5:46:36 PM] ME : im sorry no offence. Thats sound very sus. Could you provide me your company details? I could not find any detail of M&G company information in Malaysia. [07/03/2023, 5:46:44 PM] ME: what's your company registration number? [07/03/2023, 5:47:05 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: okay [07/03/2023, 5:47:23 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: https://mandgplc.com/ creation 2000 Company Registration No. 0491362P Date of Registration : 13-08-2004 [07/03/2023, 5:48:40 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: you can tchek and get back to me [07/03/2023, 5:51:12 PM] ME: hi the result does not match [07/03/2023, 5:55:43 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: screen shot and send to me [07/03/2023, 5:59:31 PM] ME: im sorry what screenshot do you need? [07/03/2023, 6:00:13 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: for this result [07/03/2023, 6:01:06 PM] ME: Im using an internal tool do search i can't provide any screenshots to you. It's confidential. [07/03/2023, 6:01:16 PM] +60 11‑6227 5709: if you don't want to do the work you have to leave thank you |
| Comment / Review | The information she provided does not match with SSM result. Apparently its a scam.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
visha 03/31/2023 at 04:40 AM
Now she or he changed the number to 011-62315986
She mention she got my resume on my jobstreet and it’s Been awhile since I login into jobstreet and yet I’m still wondering how she got my recent resume
up votedown vote
tisha 04/03/2023 at 09:13 AM
now she change her number to +60 14-763 3924
up votedown vote
ssss 04/04/2023 at 01:06 AM
now she change her number to 60 11-1175 1576 ( monica )
up votedown vote
Anon 04/05/2023 at 09:38 AM
Now she change to 01137338450
up votedown vote
boi 04/12/2023 at 11:53 PM
latest +60 10-718 5968