SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
RH Warmthside.com

Date03/07/2023
PseudonymRH Warmthside.com
Scam contentsSelling tool box for $30.00
Comment / ReviewI use my cash app to make this purchase.
Couldn’t find them no where in my email!

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mary Kuffner 03/08/2023 at 03:01 PM

        A charge for 30.89 has appeared on my bank statement twice and I don’t know how this happened.

        Reply
      • D 03/16/2023 at 10:35 PM

        I had the same issue with toolbox....

        Reply
      • karsr 03/21/2023 at 06:36 PM

        I too used my cash app card on this and cash app refuses the do anything when I disputed the charges.

        Dispute denied

        We reviewed your dispute with RH warmthside.com for $30.89, and based on the details provided we determined that no error occurred. Therefore, we have denied your dispute.
        Details in your receipt.

        You can reach out to Support for the documents we relied on to make this determination at any time.

        We appreciate your patience throughout the dispute process.

        Thank you,

        Cash App Support

        Now I can't get anything more than an automated system at cash app when I try to get an explanation on the denial. My understanding is anything with a visa logo has fraud protections when used to make purchases.

        Reply
      • Sandy 04/12/2023 at 03:10 PM

        Bullshit me too so pissed

        Reply
      • Gypsy 04/20/2024 at 12:13 PM

        File a lawsuit. The more people feel violated the more of a chance the lawyers have to win. WE HAVE NO Consumer protections anymore other then to file lawsuits.

        Reply
      • Abii 04/23/2024 at 06:18 AM

        You can try to dispute the purchase with CashApp and see if you can get a refund.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.