Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
sbayeh5@gmail.com +6161480611823 Sam or Simon
| Date | 03/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sbayeh5@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Sam or Simon |
| Telephone | +6161480611823 |
| Scam contents | A man name Sarkis/Sam/Simon Bayeh is operating under our company name using our ABN & Builders license number to carry out construction related works in Western Sydney! On Wednesday 15th February 2023 a gentleman visited our office/display home and advised he had paid $25,000.00 to someone who was operating under our business name using our ABN & Builders license number. He was unable to provide me with any contact information for the person. We then received a call on February 20th from a gentleman named Steve who advised that his wife had engaged someone to complete renovation works using our business name, ABN & builders license number and had paid them money. I provided him with my email address so he could forward me the information about the person but he never did. Last Thursday (2/3/2023) we received a call from Fair Trading advising that 2 customers had put in complaints about a gentleman going by the name Sam/Simon who was using our business name , ABN & Builders Licence number and was following up with us to ensure they weren't our clients and had advised they were conducting an investigation into this. Today 06/03/2023 we received a call from a contractor that he had completed work for Sam/Simon and was awaiting outstanding payment. I explained the situation and he provided me with the details of the gentleman using our business name - below. Name: Sam/Simone Bayeh Number: 0450 611 823 email: sbayeh5@gmail.com Our lawyer advised us to call Narellan Police station to report the identity theft, and Narellan Police station advised me to report it on cybercrime and scam watch. |
| Comment / Review | .
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.