SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
+639324160040 Zimran Limited

Date03/05/2023
PseudonymZimran Limited
Url / Websitehttps://efiling.drcor.mcit.gov.cy/drcorpublic/searchresults.aspx?name=%25&number=429677&searchtype=optstartmatch&index=1&lang=en&tname=%25&sc=1
Telephone+63 932 416 0040 (ou 00639324160040)
Scam contentsThe app asked for a subscription payment for their tutorial app.

Then it started the app/online tutorial-quiz form.

When I checked my emails, the payment, made thru paypal was automatically paid without me cnfirming the payment method and amount.
Comment / ReviewHow do I stop further payment to this site?

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #604074 02/04/2023 at 08:46 PM

        Take money without authorization it might be came from one person who might do it.. she try to buy something from me and need to pay by issuing PayPal..
        -------------------
        Zimran limited or prosperi please don’t trust it I lost my money with out authorization and PayPal will not refund back to you.. you will need to contact this fake company I hope I can my money back I hope PayPal helping

        Fraudulent email : suport@prosperi.oi
        Pseudonym : Zimran limited

        Same amount 2 times

        Reply
      • Report #619658 03/10/2023 at 08:00 PM

        Zimran had taken $59 out of my PayPal account and I have no idea who this is
        -------------------
        Please help

        Reply
      • Lily Akien 03/30/2023 at 11:09 AM

        HI

        I want to stop my subscriptions with immediate effect

        Reply
      • norma 03/30/2023 at 04:56 PM

        3/30/2023

        stop sending me merchandize and using my credit card. i never signed for a subscription !!! i live on a fixed income and am 83 years old. stop sending me and charing me for something i did not order!!

        Reply
      • ScamHunter 06/13/2024 at 07:16 AM

        ZIMRAN LTD
        Zimran. ZIMRAN LIMITED Georgiou A, 83, Shop 17, Potamos Germasogeias 4047, Limassol

        is SCAM, FRAUD and CRIME.
        Running fake ADS, fake money earning apps and massive scam

        Reply
      • Hans 06/15/2024 at 04:51 AM

        Obviously a scammer who is hiding his true identity. If you want to lose money I highly recommend this company.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.