SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
purebredbernesemountains@gmail.com purebredbernesemountains.com

Date03/01/2023
Fraudulent emailpurebredbernesemountains@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://purebredbernesemountains.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello,

Thanks for the interest you have in our lovely puppy "Sumo". Attached to this email are recent photos and videos of Sumo and both parents. He is playful and very friendly, weighs 18.2 lbs, good with kids and other animals. We are asking $800 for him. BUT WHY CHEAP? (We're giving a 50% discount because we're expecting our new litter on the 28th of next month, so we want to sell all the puppies in our current litter in order to reduce the workload since my wife and I both have other jobs). He has a great temperament and a lovely personality. Sumo is a male Bernese Mountain puppy.
He is affectionate, intelligent, loyal, calm and gentle. He is a good family pet as he gets along with kids and never gets aggressive. He loves to be around his family and also loves attention. He will come alongside all his shots, records, papers and a 1 year genetic health guarantee against any illnesses/diseases. He is 100% domesticated, potty trained, chipped and dewormed. We are located in Edmond, Oklahoma.
Before we continue with the adoption process, we would like to know more about you to ensure our puppy is going to the best home. Do you have kids? Will you have time to take care of this puppy? Have you ever owned a puppy before? Where exactly are you located(city/state)?
If you are local, we can set up a day for you to visit our facility for pick up. We appreciate personal pickups but require a $500 deposit per puppy prior to that, then fix a later date for you to visit us and collect your puppy. For distant buyers, we ship all over the USA and UK. We will have the puppy safely transported and delivered to your home through a reliable pet transportation agency that will have the puppy safely delivered to you. You will be paying an extra fee of $200 which is the shipping fee making it $1000 for the puppy and delivery. We will like to know if you will be picking baby Sumo up or interested in our safe shipping and delivery. If interested in the shipping and delivery, let us also know if you would like to pick him up at the airport or would like to have her brought to your doorstep.

Below is information on sweet Sumo:

DOB: December 19th, 2022
Bernese Mountain
Sex: male
Parent information:
Mother - Lola - 80.1 pounds (photo posted below)

Father - Billy - 95.5 pounds (photo posted below)

Expected weight: 70 - 120 pounds.

Sales Manager : David Ordish

Website ::
https://purebredbernesemountains.com/bernese-mountain-puppies-for-sale/

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Disclaimer: This electronic message may contain information that is Proprietary, Confidential, or legally privileged or protected. It is intended only for the use of the individual(s) and entity named in the message. If you are not an intended recipient of this message, please notify the sender immediately and delete the material from your computer. Do not deliver, distribute, or copy this message and do not disclose its contents.
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.Please use both Bing and Google when searching the internet.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #629549 04/03/2023 at 05:15 PM

      Hello,

      Thanks for the interest you have in our lovely puppy "Minny". Attached to this email are recent photos and videos of Minny and both parents. She is playful and very friendly, weighs 18.3 lbs, good with kids and other animals. We are asking $800 for her. BUT WHY CHEAP? (We're giving a 50% discount because we're expecting our new litter on the 28th of next month, so we want to sell all the puppies in our current litter in order to reduce the workload since my wife and I both have other j...
      -------------------
      This person is a scammer for puppies/dogs. There are multiple websites that this person has listed under the name "David Ordish"
      Bordercolliecreek.com
      Bordercolliefamily.store
      Willowfrenchieuk.com
      havenhomedachshunds.com

      We asked multiple times for photos/videos or to face time with the dog and they demanded payment before any of that could happen. This person became very demanding that we either submit apple pay or zelle for a payment.

      Pseudonym : David Ordish
      Telephone : +15722055952

      • Scott 05/25/2023 at 08:58 PM

        You can add elegantakitas.com to this list. They used the exact same email template word for word for a puppy that I inquired about just recently. I am suspicious and highly confident that this is the same person. Their domain name is registered as of May 5, 2023, yet they claim to have been operating for well over 10 years. There is multiple spelling errors and even misbreed information. On their FAQ and policy page, they talk about Vizslas.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.