SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+639108973219 Madewell.vip

Date02/21/2023
PseudonymMadewell.vip
Url / Websitehttps://madewell.vip/h5/index.html#/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 910 897 3219 (ou 00639108973219) (more info)
Scam contentsThey will make you do some tasks that require your own money and then you will get a commission. They keep asking to recharge to pay for the work they assigned you. Before you can withdraw your commission, they ask you to pay a 25% tax. But eventually they will freeze your account.
Comment / ReviewThis is a confirmed scam; the website used to be Goodsfind.com, but they simply changed the name and URL.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +63 910 897 3219

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +63 910 897 3219
    Country
    Philippines
    Territory
    Philippines
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #592014 01/11/2023 at 06:28 AM

        Goodsfind company
        -------------------
        scammer

        Url / Website : philwo23.one/?gclid=cj0kcqia5nsdbhdfarisalzs2ebrskm20r4lnfaqp_utgbkkt3z6ogef_gbazjbr68w3qgs3e20xfoyaasqsealw_wcb

        Reply
      • Report #612905 02/24/2023 at 12:41 AM

        They make you use your money (150php) to recharge and boost online stores and claims that you will get your money back but doubled.
        -------------------
        Tbh, i was pretty desperate into earning money and almost got trapped to a scam. thankfully, my friend made me ocerthink my decision, so I researched about company's investment and saw this website (scamwatcher). I am very grateful that this website came and saved me from getting scammed

        Telephone : +639957602420

        Reply
      • Report #613385 02/25/2023 at 02:30 AM

        I cash in and cash in after that I can not withdraw my money because she said I can done to my task
        -------------------
        I want back my money

        Telephone : +639816299423


        • Blacktiger 03/01/2023 at 08:58 PM

          i am a recent victim of this scammers parasites they are making you comfortable at 1st . Then they give task that u weren't be able to recharge.

        • Jayvee 03/06/2023 at 05:30 PM

          Same issue here...i scammed 287,000php..very disappointed...
          Is there a chance to get our maney back?

        • Ace 03/11/2023 at 02:10 PM

          Is there any way to get our money back? I got scammed as well

        • Jayvee 03/11/2023 at 04:39 PM

          Do you have #s or personal information of the scammers?

        Reply
      • Report #613765 02/26/2023 at 08:57 AM

        Last task will have a high price so that we cannot afford to match the price and we cannot complete our task. By that you cannot withdraw your balance. Totally SCAM. please review this!

        In my case I will just have 12 orders but I count it including last on is 13 so by 12 counts I already completed my task but I still cannot withdraw. Because they have access if they let us withdraw out balance.
        -------------------
        Help me get back my money. It's very important to me

        Pseudonym : Oward Buena Agua
        Telephone : +639662333522


        Reply
      • Report #614048 02/27/2023 at 05:53 AM

        At first they said you only enter 150 and then the task ends, after that you enter money again so you can withdraw the money, then there is another task, the money of the task goes up and up so you have to enter money again to finish it The task. When you finish the task, you can withdraw all the money, in case you can't withdraw because there is a code that needs to be paid, but you can't withdraw because the acc you created has been blocked.
        -------------------
        They said it's scam.i saw the review on Facebook. and all of the people there was complaining because they can't withdraw the money that they enter.

        Pseudonym : Leeta Lina and Lucica Ameda
        Telephone : +639672260639

        Reply
      • Report #614433 02/27/2023 at 11:15 PM

        Fake company that need to grab and sell items with commission
        -------------------
        They dont want to reveal their identity nand then they will insist you to recharge a money

        Pseudonym : Angelika dela paz
        Telephone : +639668505561


        Reply
      • Report #614506 02/28/2023 at 03:21 AM

        They're asking to open the gcash for my Commission but need to register and cash in 100 pesos for the start
        -------------------
        I found seems scam because they're asking money and all the details gcash to bank.
        Fronting the Lazada, shoppe and amazon

        Pseudonym : Madewell
        Telephone : +639534227253


        Reply
      • Report #614989 03/01/2023 at 02:56 AM

        They offer a job, but before you bevome regular employee you have to finish all the task, it is 6 task for vip and they ask you to recharge money so you can grab order, the higher you get the higher commision. Until vip2 came you had to finish 6 task before you can get all the money that you invest and everytime it getting higher and higher until you cannot provide anymore money and you will drown into loan just to get your money back, and when you finish it all, and you will about to withdraw ...
        -------------------
        I just want my money back they scammed me for 97500 peoso

        Pseudonym : Maris villanueva
        Telephone : +639203959484


        Reply
      • Report #615206 03/01/2023 at 09:45 AM

        They ask you to do some task then earned big commission. Upon withdrawing they well say you have to recharge some money from gcash for some reason…
        -------------------
        SCAM

        Pseudonym : Madewell vip


        Reply
      • Report #615506 03/02/2023 at 12:56 AM

        VIP2 Benefits 👇:
        📌 Requires to recharge 500 PHP>to>5000 php
        📌 Will receive 6 times of grabbing orders
        📌 Commission 30%-40%
        📌 Bonus in each order when complete
        📌 Guarantee funds by Gcash or bank account
        📌 able to withdrawal after complete all.
        👉🏻 We are providing all new members with an extra reward to motivate them to work hard.
        👉🏻recharge 500 and receive a 99 bonus
        👉🏻recharge 600-799 and receive a 199 bonus.
        👉🏻recharge 800-999 and r...
        -------------------
        they not allowed the person to withdraw the money that I invested, I invested to their site 5000, they said I need to finish the task to withdraw the remaining commission

        Fraudulent email : madewell@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : REANIDA GONZALES
        Telephone : +639654355114


        • Jayvee 03/06/2023 at 01:49 PM

          I scammed 287,502php of Reanida Gonzales a business manager of madewell.vip
          Please help me to get my money back

        Reply
      • Report #615518 03/02/2023 at 01:42 AM

        Claim to be a part of some ecomerce flatforms then convince you to. Recharge or deposit then will not let you deposit
        -------------------
        Scammer at its finest. Victims are those looking for Work from Home search. Beware.

        Pseudonym : Madewell. Vip
        Telephone : +639356942275

        Reply
      • Report #616312 03/03/2023 at 10:39 AM

        PERMANENT EMPLOYEE BENEFITS. We will enter into a contract with you. You will have guaranteed income every day in the future. Make money without recharging

        Benefits of becoming a permanent employee:
        1.Sign a labor security contract
        2.HMO/Healthcard (Avega)
        3.Freely choose the order quantity to complete
        4.Guaranteed minimum income of 500php per day
        5. Referral commission 5%
        -------------------
        i got scam after recharging

        Fraudulent email : madewell20@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : commission of 25,000 after investment
        Telephone : +639773581934


        Reply
      • Report #616655 03/04/2023 at 09:02 AM

        part time job that buy thing then try to invest cash to them by means of recharging and unable to withdraw
        -------------------
        please help me withdraw my funds i just lend them.

        Pseudonym : madewell.vip
        Telephone : +639674105163

        Reply
      • Report #617023 03/05/2023 at 02:06 PM

        They will tell you to that you will have a higher commission when you join their company.
        -------------------
        They will tell you to recharge gcash so that you will have a bigger commission. In VIP2, they will give you a big task that you can not afford to recharge like me, they said my balance in my account is not enough thats why i need to recharge 4000 pesos tru gcash so that i will have a bigger commission but then i did not recharge. i can't withdraw my money in my account🥺🥺

        Pseudonym : ela marie estacion-ong
        Telephone : +639695293244

        Reply
      • Report #617563 03/06/2023 at 05:19 PM

        I scammed 287,502php,everytime i withdraw they rejected my withdrawal and i need to pay the charges so i can get my money...but they have always a remarks..Yesterday I paid 35000 to unfreeze my account and another 15000 for the charge...when I send the money I immediately withdraw but unfortunately 2 hours later when I updated my account,I cant open anymore they disabled my user password..and i cant oble to contact my manager anymore as well as in their customer service....
        I am so disappointed because mkst of the money i invested is all debt...please help me to back my money

        Fraudulent email : madewell@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Reanida Gonzales
        Telephone : +639654355114

        Reply
      • Report #617776 03/07/2023 at 06:08 AM

        Offer an online job where you will be paid by your commission online on online shops, however, you need to recharge by transferring money on their website so you can to the tasks.
        Level one- easy, and they will return your money, for you to be out of guard and proceed to level two.
        Level two- they would promise you a 25k after you are done with all the tasks (6) in a day. However, the tasks after the next are needing more and more money making you transfer more money cause you want to refund ...
        -------------------
        The scammers are a professional and would tell you they are not violating anything and would all procedures are legal and I can complain freely since they have a dedicated legal department to solve it.

        Pseudonym : Amelia Sobrepeña
        Telephone : +639669306833

        Reply
      • osang 03/07/2023 at 06:25 AM

        same issue one of their victims..

        Reply
      • Report #618577 03/08/2023 at 12:33 PM

        They asked you to invest, in Trial they will asked you to recharge 100 and the VIP 1 for 300 pesos and VIP 2 is 600 pesos at first you can withdraw the what you called Insentive or the Revenue, then in VIP 2 theres a scenario that you can't reach the amount that given in the task so that you'll Recharge the Exact amount that given and after that once you request the withdrawal after you finished the task, they will gonna ask you to pay worth of 60k or more for their tax. But in my case, i cant f...
        -------------------
        Just want to inform who else saw this, just be aware and please to those who got scammed Under this cheap and fucking scammers, PLEASEEEE REACH OUT.

        Telephone : +639534227256


        Reply
      • Report #618584 03/08/2023 at 12:42 PM

        Well let you invest money by taking task on the site and will have you recharge continuously through gcash and we'll not let you withdraw the money you invested if you are unable to finish the task and if you will finish the task they will charge you with an amountful of tax in order to withdraw and when your account became dormant they will threatened you that your account will be disabled therefore you can't take back the money you already invested to the site.
        -------------------
        Don't let them fool you. Mass report the site to your respective legal department in order to prevent being scammed by this online sites.

        Pseudonym : Madewell.Vip
        Telephone : +639460495457


        Reply
      • Report #621445 03/15/2023 at 01:40 AM

        They will make you do some tasks that require your own money and then you will get a commission. They keep asking to recharge to pay for the work they assigned you. Before you can withdraw your commission, they ask you to pay a 25% tax. But eventually they will freeze your account.

        Pseudonym : madewell.vip
        Telephone : +639108836475


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.