Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.garicorp.com service@garicorp.com +923345913409
| Date | 12/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@garicorp.com |
| Pseudonym | garicorp |
| Url / Website | https://www.garicorp.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +92 334 5913409 (ou 00923345913409) |
| Scam contents | This website is a scam. They're advertising on social media about having Christmas sales, but scamming customers by never sending them their orders. |
| Comment / Review | The website sells clothes at ridiculously low prices in order to deceive customers by stealing their money and not fulfilling their orders. They're providing Hario Trading Co LTd details claiming to be their parent company. This company is fake and fraudulent and has been found on multiple scam websites. The email address provided is fake and invalid Customers have posted negative reviews about this online shop, complaining about never receiving their items.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #595401 01/17/2023 at 03:29 PM
Took my money. Never received order. Now can't reach them.
-------------------
Took my money. Now can't reach them anyway.
Fraudulent email : support@baundy.com
Pseudonym : No name given
up votedown vote
Report #615089 03/01/2023 at 05:56 AM
Ordered items November 15 and still have not received them. Emailed several times and was told that the items shipped but now the customer service address has been closed
-------------------
I can't get a refund or response. Do not buy from this website
Fraudulent email : support@garicorp.com
Pseudonym : Garicorp
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Toma Felicia 04/28/2023 at 06:47 AM
Neserioși, comandă dată și plătită din 02.03.2023 și nu am primit nimic,nici măcar un email. Banii luați în secunda doi.
up votedown vote
Report #628546 03/31/2023 at 03:16 PM
I have bolth same clothes, the link by tracker worked for few days, now everything desapier.
-------------------
Bad
Pseudonym : Garicorp
Telephone : 0
up votedown vote
Gabriela 04/04/2023 at 03:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MAJA 04/16/2023 at 05:40 AM
KUPILAM UBRANIA I DO TEJ PORY NIC NIE DOSTALAM A STRONA NIE ISTNIEJE
TERAZ KTO MA ZWROCIC KASE