SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.eteyiyd.com service@eteyiyd.com

Date03/01/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@eteyiyd.com
PseudonymEteyiyd
Url / Websitehttps://www.eteyiyd.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsYou order but you never get what you paid for
Too good to be true prices
Comment / ReviewThe website is deceiving customers with non-delivered items. The prices listed are too low and too good to be true.
The photographs have been taken from other online stores.
The company information provided is fake and is formatted as an image.
This is commonly used by scammers to avoid being found in search engines.
Kentesh Lt. has been reported by many customers and has been found on multiple scam websites.
The website has a very low trust rating and a very short life expectancy.
Be careful and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake company details
  • Review
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Redd 03/07/2023 at 09:36 PM

        I still haven't gotten a update they say it takes up to 2 hours before getting the item prepared in take up too 3-7 days

        Reply
      • Клавдия 03/13/2023 at 03:47 PM

        Я не получила своего заказа, и не могу найти ни какой информации об этом сайте.

        Reply
      • Report #620927 03/14/2023 at 02:51 AM

        They have taken my money and is not shipping the products they have got multiple sites I have asked for a refund but nobody is emailing me back tried to call the number but nothing.
        -------------------
        AVOID THIS SITE OR YOU WILL LOSE YOUR MONEY HOW IM GOING TO GET MY MONEY BACK I DO NOT KNOW NEVER NEVER GONNA ORDER FROM ONLINE EVER AGAIN BLOODY LOST LOADS OF MONEY BECAUSE OF THEM AND NOW GONNA HAVE TO SORT OUT A DIFFERENT BIRTHDAY GIFT SO MORE MONEY I HAVE TO SPEND OUT THIS IS SO BLOODY UNFAIR

        Url / Website : maebl.com
        Telephone : +66816259139

        Their site it’s so unfair

        • Beth 08/05/2023 at 10:12 AM

          Took my money $50 plus. No product. No customer service..email. doesn't even work. What can I do to get my money back?

        Reply
      • Report #630253 04/05/2023 at 09:16 AM

        Ruházat és cipő előre utalással pénzt leveszi és onnantól kezdve semmi információ
        -------------------
        Vigyázat csaló

        Url / Website : shopping.com
        Pseudonym : Maebl.com
        Telephone : +36307186380


        Reply
      • Report #635691 04/19/2023 at 04:42 PM

        The website is not real i paid to get some stuff n i never got it i want my money back
        -------------------
        Didn't get my stuff i paid for

        Pseudonym : Eteyiyd.com


        • Eyonce 04/25/2023 at 01:09 AM

          I haven’t got my son shoes and I paid for them two months ago how can I get to the website

        Reply
      • Hanza 05/10/2023 at 08:38 PM

        Its scam

        this company never sent me my order

        I got charged but never received it

        I tried to send them email

        there answer i have to wait

        Reply
      • Danny 05/15/2023 at 03:37 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #650837 05/31/2023 at 06:23 PM

        Never received stuff I paid for
        -------------------
        Just upsetting there are people out there that need there money so seeing all the low prices would definitely get those who need it most scammed just like me.

        Telephone : +64221897041

        Reply
      • Bellawoo 06/11/2023 at 06:51 PM

        I am in the same situation spent £114 and not received anything and the website says waiting to dispatch. been nearly a month now. What do i need to do?

        Reply
      • david mccaulley 06/21/2023 at 04:35 PM

        listen i haven gotten my stuff yet

        what is the hold up this buulshit

        Reply
      • Mari 06/25/2023 at 09:16 AM

        It's been 3 months and the site says still waiting shipment....how do I get my money back?

        Reply
      • Report #659527 06/25/2023 at 07:19 PM

        Shoes and other clothes.
        -------------------
        I believe i have been scammed and would like help as soon as possible

        Url / Website : maoamao.myshoplaza.com/?email_id=20230604060439.7f01aec908a44727&utm_medium=email
        Pseudonym : service@eteyiyd.com
        Telephone : +17402442085

        Reply
      • Report #665291 07/12/2023 at 10:48 PM

        Clothing and shoes
        -------------------
        Steals people money

        Pseudonym : Great deals

        Reply
      • Report #671326 07/30/2023 at 03:29 AM

        Selling material
        -------------------
        I haven't received any of the things i paid for

        Reply
      • Report #671742 07/31/2023 at 09:03 AM

        Ordered trainers off line from there site tgey never arrived and i cant get hold of them lost all my money as paid on my halifax bank card, how can this site still be online
        -------------------
        Cant believe theres norhing i can do

        Pseudonym : Eteyiyd.com
        Telephone : 0

        Reply
      • Report #684706 09/03/2023 at 07:07 AM

        I orders items worth about £100, never got them
        -------------------
        They are frauds.

        Reply
      • annie 09/16/2023 at 04:53 PM

        I paid for something and I got the order number, but I still don't get my stuff. that was on 3/18/23

        Reply
      • Report #697768 10/05/2023 at 03:46 PM

        This whole website is a scam I placed to orders totaling over $50 and it has now been 3 months later and still haven't received anything.
        -------------------
        These people need to give me a refund back ASAP.

        Fraudulent email : service@eteyiyid.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.