Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.uk-somnio.com +447405390819
| Date | 03/01/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | www.uk-somnio.com |
| Url / Website | www.uk-somnio.com |
| Telephone | +44 7405 390819 (ou 00447405390819) |
| Scam contents | It offers you a remote job using Whatsapp messages. Once you accept to sign in, they give you a couple of tasks with a commission. These tasks increase as well the commission. The credit of your commission is in USDT Crypto, and every time you withdraw the crypto they give you a different crypto address. The tasks then increase and eventually ask you to put money in the account to get more commission. The requirement goes up according to the level of your task. The amount they ask gets high once they pretend to pay you the salary with is 1500 USDT, once this is paid you are required to perform another task where the deposit amount goes from 400 to 3000, if you don't deposit the amount all your investment stays locked and they don't refund saying the system is locked, Also they add you to a WhatsApp group where the group members are all part of the scam making up credits, commissions, gains to convince you that they are real. |
| Comment / Review | Be aware of the following numbers, this is not always the case as scammers change their phone numbers. +447311146363 +447412517258 +447478500399 +447490386412 +447737895894 +447877675091 +447307135245 +447310816355 +447383221268 +447446762468 +447475376083 +447577884632 +447737466299 +447865628507 +447877068772
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #613968 02/27/2023 at 03:30 AM
Job offerings to complete tasks
-------------------
I have been scammed and all my money is held on their platform
Telephone : +447490386412