SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.defi-hft.net

Date02/27/2023
Url / Websitewww.defi-hft.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewThis is a crypto-staking website. They trick people to invest a large amount of crypto and offering 2 to 3% interest daily then when the user wants to withdraw the fund, they locked the account, and the fund disappears.

More info +
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/03/2023 at 03:24 PM

      Users have reported a suspected scam involving a crypto-staking website, defi-hft.net. This platform lures people into investing large amounts of cryptocurrency with promises of 2-3% daily interest. However, when users attempt to withdraw their funds, their accounts are locked, and the funds disappear. Users are seeking advice and guidance on how to recover their lost money.

      Several victims have reported similar experiences, including being taught how to invest on the platform by different Asian women. Some users have been asked to pay additional fees to release their locked funds, while others have been told to create new accounts with more investments.

      One user advised against trusting recovery websites or WhatsApp contact information found online, as these might be scams targeting already vulnerable victims. Another user mentioned hiring a lawyer to handle their case and suggested that others consider doing the same. Victims are sharing contact information and discussing potential next steps to recover their lost investments, while remaining wary of possible further scams.

      Reply
    • Jamor 03/12/2023 at 12:44 PM

      Unfortunately, I am someone who has been scammed by defi-hft.net, they have blocked my account. Their support service tells me to create a new AMM with 5000 USDT and that way my funds will be released. I am looking for advice and guidance with this matter.

      Reply
    • Reiner 03/15/2023 at 10:21 AM

      I am someone who has also get scammed by a romance scam, a asian girl why showed me everthing how i invest on this platform and now blames me that it would be my failure. They stole me 20000 USDT. They told me because i was to late on a payment the "system" has to punish me for that and would only release my money when i am pay a total of 40% of my accounts invest extra and i have only 7 days until they freeze my account and the money...

      Reply
    • Jamor 03/15/2023 at 01:32 PM

      hi, I was also taught investing by an Asian woman, her name was Aileen. Can you tell if it is the same woman?

      Reply
    • Jamor 03/15/2023 at 01:37 PM

      This one


      • Reiner 03/15/2023 at 02:32 PM

        Hi Jamor no my girl looks differnt and called her stella but lets check if they have the same phone number maybe we can find some commen points togheter. i am also hired a lawyer who will help me.

      Reply
    • Jamor 03/15/2023 at 05:14 PM

      Hi Reiner, here is her number
      +855 97 688 7257
      It is a match whit your girl’s?

      • Reiner 03/15/2023 at 06:32 PM

        okay no my is a different number with +84 from vietnam but i wonder she sayed she is from north korea and lives now in miami.

      Reply
    • Jamor 03/15/2023 at 05:26 PM

      Hi Moreson, can you show me the link for that company?… thanks

      Reply
    • Jamor 03/16/2023 at 03:50 AM

      Hi Reiner, may I ask what you are going to do I order to get the money back?
      I have just looked at the website that Ammie mentioned in her presentation. I am considering trying to contact them.

      • Jim808 03/16/2023 at 05:57 AM

        The link posted by Ammie will be complete rubbish, it's just another scam! There are lots of 'recovery scammers' on this page, praying on the people who have already fallen for a scam, as they think they're easy targets. Their websites say all the same things as this one and then they'll start asking for money, but in reality it's impossible for them to get your funds back. complete rubbish, ignore.

      • Reiner 03/16/2023 at 11:20 AM

        I let this handel my lawyer i think you should also look for some. as jim sayed i don´t trust some on the internet i learned my lesson.

      Reply
    • Jamor 04/03/2023 at 04:13 AM

      Hi Reiner, thank you for alerting us to possible fraud on this site as well. You say you are trying to recover your money through a lawyer. Can you tell me how it goes? how much it costs. I wonder if your lawyer might be interested in fighting my case and others too? I see that on this site there are others struggling with our common problem. Regards, JaMor

      • Reiner 04/05/2023 at 08:20 AM

        Hi Jamor, I don't know if it's possible to put our cases together with the lawyer or if he's interested in it. I once gave him 1500 euros for working on my case but he is really slow and don't think he know what he should do. Although he said he would have forwarded everything to the necessary authorities, I no longer believe that I will ever get my money back. If something change i will update you.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.