SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
manifrest.com starcra@163.com

Date02/26/2023
Fraudulent emailstarcra@163.com
PseudonymManifrest.com
Url / Websitemanifrest.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdered a bra for what ended up being £17.29 but advertised for 14.99.
Said there was free shipping too
Comment / ReviewI said pay bt PayPal. And then there was no request for my password. I said the transaction was agreed.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #577843 12/08/2022 at 01:39 AM

      Invoice ID
      W0EVZ15168-16028
      Purchase details
      Double-Sided Buckle iPhone Case - Purple / iPhone14 PRO MAX
      Item #VP1398988-14PM紫
      $24.99
      Double-Sided Buckle iPhone Case - Blue / iPhone14 PRO MAX
      Item #VP1398988-14PM蓝
      $24.99
      Amount$49.98
      TransactionDiscount- $2.50
      Tax$12.24
      Insurance$1.50
      Total$61.22
      -------------------
      i have not heard from the person that supposed to deliver the phone cases to me and it hasn't reported the day it is going to arrive to the address i have provided to be shipped to.

      Pseudonym : HARLWP


      • Cheryl, chez 12/28/2022 at 05:49 AM

        I bought a wired solar light duck well before Xmas it arrived today not a wired duck,I want my money back immediately please.

      • K 01/24/2023 at 11:38 AM

        This company has a bunch of inferior products. I purchased some earrings and thought they were so cute. They way they hang on your ear, the two earrings should be opposites. Anyways, the ones I received were both the same and one looks okay and the other one looks twisted. Poor quality too. I have requested a full refund. See if I get it. DOn't purchase anything from them. Garbage.

      Reply
    • Report #582894 12/20/2022 at 09:11 AM

      Purchased a christmas solar cross on October 6. It is now December 20th and no sign of it. They pretend there is tracking information, say it is still in transit meanwhile the last place they told me the package was on November 6 - Mississauga Ontario - 45 minutes away from me. Will not give me a refund because they say it has shipped.
      -------------------
      DO NOT BUY A SINGLE THING FROM THIS SCAM ARTIST!

      Url / Website : ellipticaln.com
      Pseudonym : Ellipticaln.com

      Reply
    • Report #613322 02/24/2023 at 07:01 PM

      the seller posts a product and sends you substandard product. when you try to get a refund they use paypal to screw you out of your money. If you are caught in this scam go and find the 800# for paypal support. They will follow through on your claim and get you a refund. Keep everything close to do with your dispute order # claim # purchase order# everything so you can give it to the paypal person you are talking to. this way you will get a voucher for the amount of your purchase. I hope this helps people

      Pseudonym : retail sales of off facebook

      • luggy 09/06/2023 at 02:31 AM

        Dont even send a substandard product-just NO product at all- Scammed once again, think I would learn!! Is there nowt Facebook can do?

      Reply
    • Susan law 03/22/2023 at 05:50 AM

      I ordered pack of bras 26th February I'm still waiting keep sending me emails saying it's in transit

      Reply
    • Jbeee 03/22/2023 at 11:36 AM

      I received my bra it didn't fit after 60 emails they offered to give me £3 compensation and suggested I gifted it to a friend then I was advised they would give me £5 out of his meagre salary eventually got a returns address which was in China!! By the time I would have paid the £7.99 postage and I wasn't confident they would refund me the item I gave up!! They also charged me over £17 for what I purchased £14.99 but they said it was an error and refunded me the difference error??? Also I tried to cancel order ten minutes after I placed the order and they said it had been sent out already which was a load of bull. All I'll say is BUYER BEWARE!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #629175 04/03/2023 at 01:46 AM

      Shoddy goods. Requested refund as per instructions. No refund supplied.
      -------------------
      Scam. No refund for shoddy goods supplied.

      Reply
    • Report #647268 05/21/2023 at 06:41 AM

      I bought "Rolling Grilling Basket - 3Pcs" from this website. It was supposed to have a free delivery... and the price was set to 49 USD. When the invoice came, the price was 73,11 USD.. out of which 9,99 USD was for shipping, but the remaining 14,15 USD was a mystery... even the receipt didn't have mention about it.

      Tried to cancel the whole thing after 5 minutes, but they refused... saying that the parcel had already shipped.
      -------------------
      I am not sure, if I will ever see the products, but what I am sure is that there won't be any refund. Reported this to Paypal, but they didn't accept my claim.

      Pseudonym : Tresure Products

      Reply
    • Report #705271 10/30/2023 at 07:30 PM

      Through an ad on Facebook I purchased 2 x Flipcooker, supposedly at £5.99 each. I paid using PayPal and received no email confirmation of order but was charged £13.66 because VAT was added on, the ad on Facebook did not say that these Flip cookers were ex VAT. I have notified PayPal about this within minutes of completing the transaction.
      -------------------
      The PayPal payment was actually genuine because the payment is showing on my PayPal account. I have sent an email to starcra@163.com and it hasn’t bounced back as undeliverable. I have asked the seller to cancel my order and informed them that I have notified PayPal.

      Pseudonym : Starcraft Network Limited

      • Tracy 02/16/2024 at 06:32 AM

        I placed an order of the double name ring and never received it cannot get intouch with this company .... DO NOT ORDER FROM HERE THEY WILL NOT SEND U ANYTHING

      • Abii 02/16/2024 at 07:04 AM

        Have you tried disputing the purchase with Paypal?

      Reply
    • Report #705282 10/30/2023 at 09:41 PM

      I did eventually receive an order confirmation by email but it came from support@txen.uk, needless to say, it went into my spam box. This company appears to be based in China, my PayPal account was actually charged £13.66 but the order confirmation email shows a discounted price of £11.38 being charged to PayPal. I have sent the company an email requesting the cancellation of the order and a refund of £13.66. Their terms and conditions state that an order can be cancelled prior to shippi...
      -------------------
      As above

      Pseudonym : stacraft@163.com

      Reply
    • Report #716659 12/03/2023 at 08:51 AM

      Ordered lashes from irgos.uk but payment has been taken out from starca@163.com
      -------------------
      Please can i be refunded

      Url / Website : irgos.uk
      Pseudonym : Iargos.uk
      Telephone : +447985581219

      Reply
    • Report #746380 03/04/2024 at 10:41 AM

      Bought 3 dresses @ 11.99 sterling each gave wrong total and couldn,t contact them to cancel the order.
      -------------------
      Bought 3 dresses and tried to cancel the order bit could not contact them on the email address they gave. Contacted PayPal and they gave me Starcraft information which is boggy.

      Pseudonym : Starcra@163.com

      Reply
    • Rudy 03/11/2025 at 11:29 AM

      this company is a FRAD DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THEM

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.