Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
resultantn.com
| Date | 01/19/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | resultantn.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Retro stick 2.1 |
| Comment / Review | Never received my item
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
John 01/18/2023 at 11:13 PM
I want my money back
up votedown vote
MayB 01/19/2023 at 03:13 AM
hey John, Try contacting your credit card provider and filing a complaint
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #613800 02/26/2023 at 12:23 PM
just looked up this that came in my text to buy a pair of shoes..... note on internet that this is a scam website....
-------------------
FEEL THIS WAS A SCAM
Pseudonym : inckwpcoltd inc
Telephone : +8668447648
up votedown vote
Jeo 03/23/2023 at 06:11 PM
The shoes I ordered were way too big. When I contacted customer service, they said the warehouse checked the ocr code and the order shipped the size I ordered. They suggested that I give them to a friend as they would not take them back.
What a horrible company. Do not order from them.
up votedown vote
Report #625756 03/24/2023 at 05:08 PM
Sent me a pair of shoes-which I can’t even call shoes. Paid $32 for them and stated they had a 14 day return policy. I wouldn’t even give these to a homeless person. They would refund me $3.00.
-------------------
False advertising and poor quality.
It took a month to come because they came out of Ireland (or so they said).
Fraudulent email : support@resultantn.com
Pseudonym : Resultant
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jill 03/30/2023 at 08:42 AM
Joe, The exact same thing happened to me. They would not accept a return because “ the order shipped the size I ordered.” Suggested giving to a friend! The shoes are huge, not even close to the size I ordered.
up votedown vote
Tracey 04/26/2023 at 09:12 AM
Same here. They refuse to refund items even if they are still in packaging. I waited THREE weeks for these clothes that turned out to be cheaply made and way too small, to be told that they were what I ordered and too bad. Absolute scam.