SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
chief-store.com admin@batgearshop.com

Date02/26/2023
Fraudulent emailadmin@batgearshop.com
Pseudonymcheap chief store
Url / Websitechief-store.com
Scam contentstractor parts, boots and shoes
Comment / Reviewtried to contact vendor, no response, email bounces back and contact address is invalid. No customer service phone number provided. Wants to communicate via whatsapp.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #612866 02/23/2023 at 08:05 PM

      They have copied my company website and are collecting payments but not sending product. They are using my logo and images and made their website to look very similar to my brand so as to confuse buyers.
      -------------------
      Please help me get these guys taken down!

      Url / Website : littlead-sale.com
      Pseudonym : Little Adventures Cosplay Sales Shop

      • JJJ 05/16/2023 at 10:40 PM

        They have copied my company's website, too. They are making a huge confusion to our customers. Be careful!!!

      Reply
    • Report #622110 03/16/2023 at 06:54 AM

      Posing as Mikasa.com and pretending to be selling their items at lower prices
      -------------------
      The website is impersonating another genuine website by stealing its name and logo and pretending to be selling its items at a reduced rate.
      When I checked the official website, there were no discounts available.
      The pictures they are using seem to have been stolen from the official website.
      The website is also using a fake email address, which has been reported already on Scamwatcher: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/612866
      Be careful and stay away.

      Url / Website : flatwareonsale.com
      Pseudonym : MIKASA

      Fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Report #623819 03/20/2023 at 12:41 PM

      No order was charged nor processed. Credit card information sold and used for fraudulent changes.
      -------------------
      Placed an order for a hydraulic cylinder. Created a virtual credit card for this specific transaction as I didn't trust the site. No order confirmation was emailed. Bad URL to send comments. No contact information. No charge nor product was shipped. Later the credit card was charged with fraudulent charges. It appears the card was sold twice. The first attempt was over the maximum limit set on the virtual credit card. The second was a small charge 3 weeks later. Then a set of fraudulent charges after that.

      Pseudonym : chief-store.com

      Reply
    • Report #626205 03/26/2023 at 12:34 PM

      Fishing rod and reels
      -------------------
      Never received product, never received any confirmation of my order at all. No luck on emails, phone number doesn't work

      Url / Website : fishingrodsale.com
      Pseudonym : Fishingrodsale.com
      Telephone : +17218068783

      Reply
    • Report #635506 04/19/2023 at 08:03 AM

      About us
      Cheap Good Directions Store was founded in 2018 when the founders, were fulfilling their dream of around the world adventure. While backpacking in the most amazing nature destinations of the world, they noticed how much Earth was suffering. The Great Barrier Reef was dying, coral reefs in Indonesia were filling with plastic trash, the glaciers in New Zealand were melting.
      -------------------
      home decorations and more for dirt cheap prices and an email address that was reported for fraudulent activity recently on scamwatcher:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/613796
      This website is fraudulent, it's been reported that the customer service is unresponsive and will try to get you to talk on whatsapp which is a major redflag.
      Stay away

      Url / Website : outdoordecorgear.com
      Pseudonym : Good Directions


      Reply
    • Gerrit 04/22/2023 at 03:17 AM

      admin@batgearshop.com is also found as a contact mailaddress on the dutch website sleepingbagsofficial.com/retourneren-en-ruilen/

      Reply
    • Report #650294 05/30/2023 at 01:57 PM

      They stole our main logo and are listing products well below normal prices. They have a google shop and are not filling/shipping orders just keeping the money and credit card info.
      -------------------
      none

      Url / Website : volleyballnetssales.com
      Pseudonym : volleyballnetssales.com

      Reply
    • Report #652180 06/05/2023 at 08:41 AM

      CLASSICS, WITHATWIST , ANDSTYLEYOUCANTRUST
      We make timeless clothes that last a lifetime., then pair them with of-the-moment styles season after season. decade after decade. We think that distinct heritage pairs perfectly with modern design and fabric technology . We believe in feel-good color.. Even if black or navy makes you feel best, we’re here for that. We’re the experts in signature categories :cashmere, coats, blazers, pants—and we also collaborate with the coolest brands out there...
      -------------------
      This website is using an email address that is actually linked to another scam that was reported here on scamwatcher:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/613796

      The product pictures they are using seem to have been sourced from various other websites and the same can be said about the content as it's full of plagiarism.

      The physical address they provided is actually fake and did not lead me anywhere.
      Stay away from this scam

      Url / Website : figurinessalestore.com


      Reply
    • justin 07/27/2023 at 11:19 AM

      also found this contact on this website as well.

      https://www.jawpliersshop.com/

      Reply
    • J 07/27/2023 at 05:28 PM

      Here as well. Another scam: handlebarsofficial.com

      Reply
    • Report #670530 07/27/2023 at 05:32 PM

      Weight lifting equipment for extremely low prices.
      -------------------
      Definitely a scam. Too good to be true.

      Url / Website : handlebarsofficial.com
      Pseudonym : N/A

      Reply
    • Roddy 07/28/2023 at 12:44 PM

      I think I've been scammed too. The same admin email is linked to

      www.newsafetyboots.com/
      No item has arrived after a month. Email bounced.

      Time to change my card number 🙁

      Reply
    • Report #670866 07/28/2023 at 01:03 PM

      Ruffwear shop is the ultimate style destination for feel-good fashion to make every woman look good & feel great! With all the latest trends, wardrobe essentials & accessories, plus style tips, body shape & outfitting advice –Ruffwear shop is the one stop shop for flattering, fashionable & affordable style solutions.
      -------------------
      The website presents itself as a clothing online shop, but it's actually a pet online store selling different products at a very low rate.
      The website is trying to lure people in by enticing them with low prices, but they never made it to delivery.
      The email address provided is unresponsive, and customers are unable to get a refund from the seller.
      The email address has also been found in other scam online shops reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=admin%40batgearshop.com#search-container
      The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online shops, and the content is being duplicated.
      Buyers beware, and do not order from them.
       

      Url / Website : doggear-official.com
      Pseudonym : doggear-official


      Reply
    • Ryan 08/14/2023 at 02:11 PM

      Same lazy scammers are claiming to be a website selling Charlotte pipe priducts: https://www.charlotteus.com/privacy-policy/

      Reply
    • pipis 09/28/2023 at 11:12 AM

      Another website from admin@batgearshop.com in Greek this time: https://www.laptopsmedical.com/

      Great prices too!

      Reply
    • W 10/01/2023 at 09:48 AM

      Another one to add to the list… must be fake,

      https://www.storageboxesshop.com/privacy-policy/
      prices too good to be true

      Reply
    • SwordofMichael 11/18/2023 at 06:54 PM

      add https://www.foodstoragesaleshop.com/ to the scammers. Here is another email attached to this scammer:
      jaoenlcuenfon324@gmail.com. and here is their "business" address as well. 449 Groft Way, Henderson, NV 89015 which is someone's home address.

      Reply
    • saleshunter 11/30/2023 at 08:41 AM

      admin@batgearshop is also linked to www.poloshirts-sales.com
      site with 'amazing sales' on clothes of the brand PME Legend

      Reply
    • KS 12/08/2023 at 05:39 PM

      admin@batgearshop.com is found as the contact email on website https://www.performanceshortsshop.com

      Reply
    • Paintycait 01/03/2024 at 08:44 AM

      https://www.popularstoregloves.com/ is another one....just got scammed by them pre-Chjristmas

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.