SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.shoppinglovewell.com mmxx20221118@outlook.com

Date02/13/2023
Fraudulent emailmmxx20221118@outlook.com
PseudonymShoppinglovewell
Url / Websitewww.shoppinglovewell.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsShoppinglovewell, located in Singapore, charges cutomers' card for a much higher amount than the price shown on their website and in the purchase confirmation email. Then they send customers a shipment tracking number with a link to a website to track their shipment. This website prompts customers to create an account with all their details (including a credit card) provided to be able to track the shipment. The ordered product, needless to say, never arrives. Neither will they ever return your money.

Other websites associated with the same scammers:

www.worldhomegoods.com

www.huosale.com

www.salesnuc.com

www.nusyhcy.com

www.gaboruhungary.com

www.gaborwebshophungary.com

www.abmsale.com

www.karenerobertson.com

www.jmzapatos.top

www.chsalestore.online

www.browneses.online

www.akgstore.com

www.cod4target.com



Cards are charged by:

AP TECHSETTER

AP SHOPPINGLOVEWELL

...and many more.
Comment / ReviewSCAM

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #594425 01/16/2023 at 05:22 AM

      We are a global online fashion retail company.
      Our Target is to provide our global customers with high quality products at competitively low factory direct prices.
      -------------------
      The website is Chinese online and claims to be selling clothes at low prices, but it's not legit.
      The email address does not match the domain name and looks bogus, which is a red flag.
      They claim to be operated by Next Level Tech Pte. Ltd.; this company has been found on other fraudulent websites.
      Be careful 

      Pseudonym : shoppinglovewell

      suspicious website

      Reply
    • Ali 02/17/2023 at 06:58 PM

      I also ordered through what appeared to be a New Zealand website. Oofos.co.nz. and immediately I saw what account the money had gone into I phoned my bank.

      the date I ordered was in mid January. Bank put a stop on and refunded my money. Today, 18 Feb lo and behold in todays mail a packet arrived from some godforsaken place in China with a wallet inside. What a total scam.

      Reply
    • Мади 02/21/2023 at 03:47 PM

      Сегодня 21.02.2023 год меня тоже кинули на 176 € .Когда я позвонила в банк сказали уже поздно.

      Reply
    • Мади 02/21/2023 at 03:49 PM

      Позвонила*

      Reply
    • Report #613706 02/26/2023 at 03:55 AM

      I didn't know how can come to my bank account and they transferred money från my account!
      They took 1044, sek fron my account
      -------------------
      I didn't any apponin and i didn't how kan do this transfer och how can häck me!


      Reply
    • Nicole Williams 03/08/2023 at 02:05 AM

      Ordered through https://www.frankgreen-ausale.shop/ thinking I was ordering two Frank Green water bottles, was charged a higher amount. Received a Burberry scarf in the mail today. Total fake scam artists and disputing through my bank for a refund

      Reply
    • Hil 03/08/2023 at 09:01 PM

      I google searched to order clothes online from Decjuba in January. The first website on my search was the one I ordered through (have now found out it was a scam site).
      The scammers took $126 instead of $107, and the merchant details on my statement was 'shoppinglovewell (via Ap) Singapore'.
      Gave fake tracking number (confirmed by Australia Post) and now not responding to emails.

      Two 'customer service' emails to watch out for
      Kreedusa1932@gmail.com

      nancylaurenrd58732@gmail.com

      Fake sites:
      Decjubaauoutlet.shop
      http://decjubaau.dqqc.net/

      Reply
    • Hil 03/08/2023 at 09:03 PM

      Also received a fake burberry scarf in the mail before communication was stopped. This is known to be a tactic of theirs to prove transaction and delivery and they'll set up a fake review

      Reply
    • LM 06/25/2023 at 07:28 AM

      In March 2023, I ordered a mimco handbag from a mimco website that appeared to be genuine. A month later I received sunglasses instead. I tried to go back on the website to contact them, but the website was gone. I replied to the email which they initially sent me to advise of my purchase. The reply email address was nancylaurenrd58732@gmail.com. i was told that they made a mistake and I will receive my handbag as soon as possible. Waited 6 weeks and nothing. I emailed back to follow up and was told that the handbag is no longer available. I have been communicating with these people since trying to get a refund. They keep offering 30% back and full refund only if I return the parcel, which I never received in the first place.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.