SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.tnvamio.com service@tnvamio.com

Date02/25/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@tnvamio.com
PseudonymFalse advertising
Url / Websitewww.tnvamio.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI want to cancel my order I just placed 5 minutes ago.
I understand this is a scam.
I will delete my M/C card so it cannot be used.
Comment / ReviewCancel this order I just placed 5 mins ago!!!
This is a scam.
My m/cis no longer valid. Cancelled

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #278675 10/03/2020 at 09:02 PM

      Purchased a tripod selfie stick advertising built-in Bluetooth remote control, extension piece selfie stick. What arrived was a cheap please one peace phone holder with no selfie stick or remote. Doesn't even hold the remote up. Paid $50 aud for rubbish that has no use. K1915shop
      -------------------
      I want my money back or the proper item that was advertised. What a scam. Website https://tdfive.shop/products/mobile-phone-stents. I have attached the photo of what was advertised and ordered and the single plastic thing I received with our even a selfie button.

      Url / Website : tdfive.shop/products/mobile-phone-stents
      Pseudonym : false advertising

      What I ordered and what I recieved.

      Reply
    • Report #348613 04/08/2021 at 07:18 PM

      Advertised a product that is not what I received
      -------------------
      Product advertised is not received. Need return address

      Pseudonym : False Advertising

      • Stan 04/08/2021 at 07:25 PM

        Be sure you see if product is as advertised same day of receivers

      Reply
    • Report #387485 08/25/2021 at 12:26 PM

      Timeslover.com advertised a folding wagon cart with umbrella.
      -------------------
      They sent me a tiny shopping bag with folding wheels. Contacted them and was told they would give me a 20 percent discount or I could send it back and have to pay $20.00 for shipping. What a scam they are doing. They advertise one thing and take your money and send you something entirely different. They should not be allowed to do this. I paid $40.00 for something I never would have bought!


      Reply
    • Report #563270 11/02/2022 at 10:11 PM

      selling fake coins for real
      -------------------
      You can't contact them will not answer email or telephone

      Reply
    • mary 07/12/2023 at 08:20 PM

      I did not receive my item , even though they charged my credit card.
      No way to get a hold of this company. Rip off

      Reply
    • Report #689536 09/14/2023 at 06:40 PM

      Scam website selling clothes

      Url / Website : payes.rioytie.com
      Pseudonym : Yeezy

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.