Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
inacool.com support@inacool.com
| Date | 02/23/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@inacool.com |
| Pseudonym | INACOOL |
| Url / Website | https://inacool.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | inacool.com is backed by abundant funds and resources. Suppliers on inacool.com are managed through a professional rating system to select top suppliers and optimize the procurement of quality goods, while at the same time, maintaining the comprehensiveness of product categories. |
| Comment / Review | The website is linked to another fraudulent website registered here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/612504 Both websites are identical and share the same details, contact information, and more. which means both are related to the same scammer. Be careful; do not order from this online store; otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money along with your credit card information.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #612504 02/23/2023 at 04:10 AM
inacool.com is backed by abundant funds and resources. Suppliers on inacool.com are managed through a professional rating system to select top suppliers and optimize the procurement of quality goods, while at the same time, maintaining the comprehensiveness of product categories.
-------------------
These fraudsters are defrauding online users by taking their money without sending them their orders.
Their email address is fake and linked to another fraudulent website. Customers are unable to contact customer service to request a refund.
Everything posted on this website is fake and is being stolen from other stores.
They claim to be run by Fadel-Beatty Limited; however, this company information is fake and is used mainly to entice people and make them trust them. In fact, this company has been used before by multiple problematic websites, and this is one of them.
Be careful and do not trust them with your money.
Url / Website : clamshield.com
Pseudonym : clamshield
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
CAM 03/22/2023 at 09:12 AM
I ordered a compost garden money from my account on2/21/23 still no product
up votedown vote
Kim 03/23/2023 at 10:09 AM
Hi purchased buy i get 1 free key hole compost garden bed march 19th. I checked the tracking but was wrong numbers they gave me and phone number was not active. Please inform me what I should do. Thank you
up votedown vote
MayB 04/07/2023 at 04:46 PM
You can contact your credit card provider and see if they can refund you using chargeback procedures.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #629027 04/02/2023 at 11:16 AM
BOGO keyhole garden bed
-------------------
I canceled my order for a garden bed, they never gave my money back.
Telephone : +442086385417
up votedown vote
Tiffany 04/04/2023 at 03:37 AM
Bought 3-31 no email no tracking no notice. Is this for sure a scam??
up votedown vote
Report #630753 04/06/2023 at 10:17 AM
Inspired by the African ing technique, the keyhole composting Garden lets you compost household waste and grow vegetables in the same garden. Raised foldable fence panels help your plants grow stronger and taller and provide protection from unwanted animals. This 8' x 12' x 20" garden provides approximately 65 square feet of planting space and is perfect for growing food for your whole family.
-------------------
They claim to be selling Keyhole raised garden beds for $49.98 each, but they actually send a scarf or some crappy little tool.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tony 05/10/2023 at 05:22 AM
Ah it is good to see somebody else having the same issues unfortunately, it confirms for my partner and I that we where also scammed, our so called purchase was for a 4 door fold out full sized sewing cabinet 59usd$ or 83$Aud
at least I refused to send the ratchet screwdriver back until they refund our money yeah right
Tony from Western Australia 🇦🇺
up votedown vote
Report #630932 04/07/2023 at 12:21 AM
White plantars.
-------------------
Ordered this planter buy one get one free 49.98. over a month ago, or longer,. Still have not gotten either. Did get a scarf about 3 weeks later, with horses on it.
Pseudonym : Inacool
up votedown vote
Debbie 04/08/2023 at 12:28 PM
I ordered a B1G1 raised bed from inacool. Tracking information states it was delivered to the addressee - it has never been received. I emailed support@inacool.com but I do not expect to get a response. I went to track it on USPS and they are stating that the label was created but they are waiting for the item to be delivered to them. What do I do now - this is unbelievable that they are allowed to continue to take advantage of people like this.
up votedown vote
MayB 04/10/2023 at 03:46 AM
Hey Debbie. You might try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Inform them of the scam, provide some screenshots and request a refund via Chargeback.
Check the link below for further information:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Candaceb 05/04/2023 at 12:07 PM
I also had this issue with the raised garden bed. Ordered April 1st, tracking shows delivered, usps has no info. This is quite frustrating.
up votedown vote
Report #634361 04/16/2023 at 01:08 PM
Frauds! Merchandise never arrives and cannot track.
-------------------
They take your money and then nothing comes. The tracking number they send takes you nowhere.
Pseudonym : inacool
up votedown vote
Report #636163 04/20/2023 at 03:16 PM
bait and switch...one cheap product sent instead of the product paid for...company out of china.
-------------------
Knew better...No Such Thing as a Free Lunch Luckily it didn't cost me much.
Pseudonym : inacool
up votedown vote
Report #636793 04/22/2023 at 11:19 AM
Flash sale buy one get one free white 144in l x97 w x 22in h Sold for 49.98
Sold on face book
-------------------
I’m sick of being roped off by these low life ass holes and face book for letting them post on it
Fraudulent email : support@interacool.com
Telephone : +442086385417
up votedown vote
Di 04/25/2023 at 11:51 PM
I also bought 2 of the 8 x 12 keyhole compost gardens. Buy one get one free, and stupid me…I should’ve known it was a scam because they sent me a screwdriver and now they want me to send it back at my expense, and they didn’t even put any postage on the package, so in order for me to get it from the post office I have to pay $5.25. I told inacool that they can go fuck themselves.
up votedown vote
Laura 06/15/2023 at 01:04 AM
I ordered one and never got it ! They said it was delivered ! I put a claim in to my bank and got my money back ! If it’s to good to be true don’t do it !