SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
office@securityelitelimited.co.uk Amanda Stokes at Security Elite Limited

Date01/26/2023
Fraudulent emailoffice@securityelitelimited.co.uk
PseudonymAmanda Stokes at Security Elite Limited
Scam contentsI applied for a job today, they emailed me offering me the job with no conversation or interview, then said I needed to pay them £500 straight away by bank transfer
Comment / ReviewThis is obviously a scam, but they are probably ripping off hundreds of innocent people. I have the email if you need it, it has a company address listed.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ben 01/26/2023 at 08:47 AM

        I’ve had the exact email of two different accounts now,off the back of applying for a very similar job

        Reply
      • cris 01/26/2023 at 05:16 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Scotsmoose 01/27/2023 at 10:15 AM

        I've had the same email and I challenged Amanda Stokes on the £500 vetting payment and got an absurd response telling me that as I had worked at an airport for 12 years they used a DBS vetting process which is absolute nonsense. You go through very thorough vetting to be able to work at an airport. That is when I realised this was a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #600682 01/28/2023 at 09:04 AM

        Amanda asking you for £500 you need to pay by end of the 3pm so she can afford you a job .
        -------------------
        she is a scammer she wants to get your money , stay away .

        • Angelatwickenham 03/05/2023 at 09:18 AM

          Some of the comments here don’t even make sense and not sure how this website allows such people to write such untrue reviews

          i actually applied for a job last month on the 12th of February , paid for the training and ctc and I’m already working

          they are doing trainings also so to be honest I don’t see the problem paying for a training to be able to work .
          the rates are actually real, I’ve got my 3rd payslip so not sure why your writing bad reviews

        Reply
      • Report #612118 02/22/2023 at 08:19 AM

        I applied for a job 21/February/2023 Next day I got emailed from HR Amanda Stoke From security Elite Ltd
        She offered job from airport . When I send my documents she said two documents missing. One is CTC
        For CTC and Level 4 first aid . She said send me £300 for cirtificate CTC and first aid treaning booking .
        -------------------
        This is obviously scam but they are probably ripping of hundreds innocent people I have the email and company address in below attachment.


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.