SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
Bright-megamalls

Date01/26/2023
PseudonymBright-megamalls
Url / Websitehttps://bright-megamalls.com/h5/index.html#/
Scam contentsThey are offering a part time- full time job, but you need you cash in to your said account/ recharge is their term. If you cannot finish the order/ tasks you cannot withdraw your money as well as the commission that they are saying.
Comment / ReviewThey are offering a part time- full time job, but you need you cash in to your said account/ recharge is their term. If you cannot finish the order/ tasks you cannot withdraw your money as well as the commission that they are saying. I just want to make sure that this website is legit because there's a lot of job posting like this on Facebook.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/12/2023 at 10:42 AM

        Users have reported concerns about a suspected scam involving the website Bright-megamalls.com. They claim the site offers part-time or full-time jobs that require users to deposit money into their accounts or "recharge" them to complete tasks. However, users are unable to withdraw their money or commissions if they do not finish the tasks. Several users have reported being victims of this scheme, having lost significant amounts of money with no way to retrieve it.

        Some users have identified Bright-megamalls.com as being related to Abreeza-megamall, another website with similar issues. They have also reported being unable to withdraw their money due to unfinished tasks. Multiple users have claimed to have invested substantial amounts of money into the website, only to find themselves unable to withdraw it and unsure of how to recover their funds. Users are advised to exercise caution when dealing with websites that require upfront investments or deposits for tasks, as they may be scams.

        Reply
      • Maye 01/27/2023 at 01:25 AM

        This is the new website of abreeza-megamall
        Same jobs..
        I was also a victim of these.. I can't withdraw because I have an unfinished task..

        Reply
      • Joanna lugtu 01/31/2023 at 08:40 PM

        This is the new website of abreeza-megamalls. Still can't withdraw my money because of unfinished tasks.

        Reply
      • dolls 02/06/2023 at 09:41 AM

        Same here, 104k investment, they want another 104k for one last task. No guarantee that you will get your money even after you finish the task.

        Reply
      • My 02/11/2023 at 08:37 AM

        I have two unfinished task I will not risk my 500 pesos to 1199product I'm only ask it to my two brother they give me 150 + 150 = 300 plus my 130 haist I was throw away in the air the 430 this intermediary matter in the service Amazon Shopee and Lazada this Anna rosal heart to heart say to me that after the VIP I can get 200 pesos . But because of this I read I will not risk my 500 pesos in my gcash . I promise to my best friend that I will not gamble but I realize this is already a kind of a gamble

        Reply
      • Noemi 02/11/2023 at 11:00 AM

        I was scammed to wright now and I can't withdraw my balance 2k because of unfinished task and until now it to much more to big.

        What should I do to get a refund my balance?

        Reply
      • Rachele 02/20/2023 at 04:36 PM

        I am a victim of scam in this website bright megamall ta total is 9k all of my money in gcash.. now i dont finish the task because of not enough funds and i can widraw my money if i will not finish it.

        Reply
      • Jhabb 02/23/2023 at 09:38 AM

        Last week i was scam i cant withdraw my 3400k plus and the commission.. because im not yet finish my tsk and they need you to recharge your acc. Aist i have and evidence here

        Reply
      • Edwardo Payumo 02/24/2023 at 02:46 AM

        I was victim of a scammer bright megamall I cannot withdraw my money worth almost 33k how to get may money back

        Reply
      • Luçy 02/25/2023 at 03:07 AM

        I was also a victim of this website and the people behind it. They took my 16K and the manager I talked knew that the money was for the tuition of my kids. I really still needed the money. Hoping and praying someone can help us get our money back.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.