Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
directordanieljackson050@gmail.com +16186820397 Daniel Jackson
| Date | 02/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | directordanieljackson050@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Daniel Jackson |
| Telephone | +1 618-682-0397 (ou 0016186820397) |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your interest in this project. I am a very busy man, i hardly take phone calls but you can always text my cell phone or email me here is my phone number 618 682 0397 and i can reply to you as i got the chance too, here is more about the Job and how Urgently i wanted it to be done. These illustrations are to be used for a presentation in a workshop coming up soon, the title of the workshop is PANDEMIC: PRECAUTION AND PREVENTION. The attendees are students between the ages of 15-17, I require your service to illustrate the under-listed scenarios and please make it a horizontal (Landscape) presentation, Cartoon styled, colored images but plain background something as simple as a solid color. The illustrations should fit on a standard letter size - (8.5 x 11") and delivered in PDF format and I want exclusive right/perpetuity to the images, also note that these illustrations will be handed out to the participants in a printed form, also want the illustrations to paint the vivid picture of the theme of the workshop. The delivery date for the submission of the illustrations is 6 weeks. Below is the outline of the scenarios to illustrate. * A group (not more than 7) of young and old people in a queue and social distance. * A group (not more than 7) of male and female health workers wearing a mask. * A group (not more than 7) Maintain a safe distance from others (at least 1 meter) * A group (not more than 7) Washing their hands using soap and water. * A group (not more than 7) Getting vaccine * The cemetery with tombstones and a caption that says " Died of Disbelief'' * An elderly woman taking the vaccine sitting on a chair. * A sick female patient on a hospital bed in a hospital setting. My budget for the job is $850 per piece and $6800 total, let me know if that's fine. If it's not please get back to me with the price quote and what would be your preferred mode of payment? I'm proposing a bank certified check considering the amount involved. I look forward to hearing from you soon. You are to send me rough sketches for review. Thank you! |
| Comment / Review | This guy, send me this email and i think is the same scam that everybody is suffering, hope can help the people out there trying to make it.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #612476 02/23/2023 at 03:16 AM
Thank you for your interest in this project. I am a very busy man, i hardly take phone calls but you can always text my cell phone or email me here is my phone number 618 682 0397 and i can reply to you as i got the chance too, here is more about the Job and how Urgently i wanted it to be done.
These illustrations are to be used for a presentation in a workshop coming up soon, the title of the workshop is PANDEMIC: PRECAUTION AND PREVENTION.
The attendees are students between the ages of 15-17...
-------------------
Be careful of this email or any similar emails claiming to offer jobs. these people are scammers and will never give you any money. They may also steal your money and your confidential details.
Be vigilant and do not believe them
Pseudonym : PANDEMIC
Telephone : +6186820397