SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.rubyspy.com service@neosue.com

Date01/06/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@neosue.com
Pseudonymrubyspy
Url / Websitehttps://www.rubyspy.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website claims to be offering hot sales, but it's a fraud.
Comment / ReviewThe website is a scam. They claim to be offering clothes at low prices, but when online shoppers place an order, they charge their cards without sending them anything.
The website is operated by Bin Estrella Gmbh, a company that is fraudulent and owned by scammers. It has also been found on many other dubious websites.
Be careful and do not trust them.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company details
  • Fake website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #607230 02/11/2023 at 08:32 AM

        I never received the following

        Fashion Discount Store
        Order No. 00021757
        Placed on Jan 26,2023

        Order confirmed
        Hi Michy Salvi,
        We're getting your order ready to be dispatched. We will notify you when it has been shipped.
        View Your Order
        or Visit Our Store
        Shipping Information
        Standard Shipping
        Michy Salvi
        610 Magnolia Ave
        Sanford, Florida, 32771-1922 United States
        Payment Method
        Pacypay -16.98 USD
        Product Detail

        Casual Fashion Lining Floral Print Kimono Duster
        Style: Yellow/XL
        Price: $4.99
        Qty: 1 $4.99
        Order Summary
        Product Amount 4.99 USD
        Shipping Cost 11.99 USD
        Tax 0.00 USD
        Total Amount 16.98 USD
        Need Assistance? Talk to us.
        We'll do everything we can to make sure you love your experience with us. Have any questions or feedback? Contact us at 【service@neosue.com 】
        This email was sent by 【Fashion Discount Store】

        Url / Website : neosue.com/?spm=..order.header_1.1
        Pseudonym : Low cost clothing

        • Windy 02/17/2023 at 05:09 AM

          I guess I got scammed because I never received my order #00021990..and I'm sure I'll never get a refund.

        • susan 03/02/2023 at 10:23 AM

          I never got my order,, so heart broken 1st time ordering on line guess i won't be doing no more ,,my order ID 00028939

        • Johnny 03/04/2023 at 07:27 PM

          I never got my order want be ordering anything else.

        • Linda Lohr 03/20/2023 at 10:29 AM

          I have placed 4 orders. Order# 40833, 38758, 38752, 38732. I placed the orders on 2-26-23 and 3-1-23. Am I going to get my orders. I have already paid for them. It said orders would be shipped 3 to 10 days. I am waiting to hear from you.

        • Andy 05/05/2023 at 03:59 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • T 02/17/2023 at 01:03 AM

        This is a scam site ordered February 1 ,2023 anit took my payment but I never received any tracking info or items

        Reply
      • Report #611522 02/21/2023 at 03:32 AM

        Hi lovelies!
        Neosue is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at service@neosue.com.
        ==> copied content
        -------------------
        The website is enticing customers with too low prices, but it's deceiving them with non-delivered orders.
        Their email address is fake and is linked to another website registered here as a fraud. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/589743
        The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores and do not belong to them.
        The content is also being copied, which means that their policies are fake too.
        The company information provided is fake and has been used before by many scam websites.
        Be careful and do not order anything from them. Otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money.

        Url / Website : gilesbank.com
        Pseudonym : gilesbank

        fake company
        customers reviews
        customers reviews

        Reply
      • Report #617301 03/06/2023 at 07:32 AM

        The website is advertising for western caps at low prices, but it's a scam.
        -------------------
        The website pretends to be selling clothes and other accessories at very low prices, but it's defrauding customers out of their money.
        The website purports to be German, however, it's Chinese. The company details provided are fake and have been found on multiple dubious websites. Bin Estrella GmbH is known to be a shady company.
        The email address provided does not match with the website's domain name, and it has been linked to many other fraudulent websites, some of which have already been reported here:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/589743
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611522
        Be careful and do not order from them.
        Always keep in mind that if a deal seems too good to be true, it probably is.

        Url / Website : zenrenee.com
        Pseudonym : zenrenee

        fake company details

        Reply
      • Candy 03/08/2023 at 02:46 AM

        Guess I got scammed, should’ve did more reading up on the site before I brought the hoodie for 4.95 plus 16 something for shipping in 72 hrs. Guess I can kiss that hard earned money goodbye.

        Reply
      • Report #620387 03/13/2023 at 01:08 AM

        Paid about $80nzd to never recieve contents of transaction
        -------------------
        Not happy

        Reply
      • Carole 03/20/2023 at 05:27 PM

        I also bought something and didn't receive the goods. I've reported it to my bank TSB and hopefully they'll refund me. I'll research these sites infuture

        Reply
      • Report #623969 03/20/2023 at 09:13 PM

        I made a purchase from this website. I have reached out to customer service several times with no response. I have screenshots of my purchase being paid for. I have not received a confirmation of my purchase being shipped.
        -------------------
        I would like to recover my purchase cost.

        Url / Website : gilesbank.com
        Pseudonym : Gilesbank


        Reply
      • Vir 03/22/2023 at 01:04 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • John 03/31/2023 at 07:14 AM

        Ordered back in January. Never received anything. They stopped answering my emails. Here is the last email received yesterday about why my order was not shipped.
        "Dear customer,
        Thank you for your letter.
        Your order cannot pass the customs inspection for the time being, which will lead to order delay. Do you need to wait?
        We apologize and look forward to receiving your letter as soon as possible.
        Blessings and greetings"
        I contracted my credit card company to cancel the charge and return the funds. This has been done.

        Reply
      • John 03/31/2023 at 07:24 AM

        Aside - watch your credit card for fraud as well. I received 3 emails from Walmart that I did not authorize for online purchases in March. My card has been cancelled. Walmart has removed any data on their site that is associated with me. Not sure but the Neosue order could be related to this fraud attempt as Neosue have my information.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.