Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
pay.salorixshop.shop
| Date | 02/19/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | salorixshop |
| Url / Website | https://pay.salorixshop.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fraudulent website |
| Comment / Review | After I placed an order for Ecco shoes at Amazon, I was asked to pay at pay.Salorixshop.shop. Which I did. Two days after, 4 fraudulent payments were made with my VISA credit card (2 x 875 euros and 2x a smaller amount). On top of that, I was asked to pay for shipment for earrings from GZL GBD by our Belgium, very trustworthy package delivery company, Bpost. Which I did not. I asked VISA to block the payments. I am waiting for their response
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Javier 02/22/2023 at 10:05 AM
Estafa. Fraud
up votedown vote
Kira 03/07/2023 at 11:18 AM
Fraud! Block your credit card ASAP. Your data are stolen. I got 2 fraudulent payment and got a call "from my bank" asking for a code that I will get on my phone to verify my. Cancel this call your bank will never call you for such a thing!
up votedown vote
Shar 03/09/2023 at 12:47 PM
Salorixshop is a fraud
up votedown vote
NoMoreGiftCardBalance 03/10/2023 at 06:19 PM
visa gift card got authoized for paying this place under the line item "9527 - AP *SALORIXSHOP SINGAPORE SG" and I have no recourse since it was a gift. only previous charges authorized were to J Crew Factory.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Chris 04/22/2023 at 07:59 PM
I ordered dog treats. I thought I was on the Amazon site. Then at the end of the transaction it switched to say from Singapore. Never received anything. Fortunately, it wasn't a large amount of money.
Then my credit card company called me. I called them back in case it was a fraud call. They told me someone tried getting info on my card and when they didn't give any info, the person hung up. Told them it wasn't me. They canceled my card and sent a new one.