Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Designli
| Date | 02/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Designli |
| Url / Website | https://www.uk-designli.com/ |
| Scam contents | App optimizing |
| Comment / Review | Showing first how to use their platform, using crypto currency. First will be small amounts you pay into their crypto wallets and small profit, then they do unable to finish tasks and if you delay with recharging account will pay never. Lost all mine savings
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Devw 02/20/2023 at 05:03 AM
Yes, they have also taken all my savings. They start with small amounts and profit and then hike the amount really high and you can only withdraw your money by putting in more and completing the tasks and that's where they catch you out.
up votedown vote
Soulsinger 03/06/2023 at 06:22 PM
Same happened to me back in November. I've lost £1500 with the same scam but different website.
Use this link to report their website: https://www.ncsc.gov.uk/section/about-this-website/report-scam-website
I was able to report and put 3 of their websites down.
But they keep on opening new ones every day. I'm sorry for all that have lost money and I'm very frustrated trying to find a way how can we track them down? Would be nice if we all somehow can get in touch and see if we can do something together? I even recorded a video about this scam:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4eRrIagm-oc
up votedown vote
Abii 03/09/2023 at 08:56 AM
Hi Yavor, please exchange numbers and other private data privately by using the private messaging system.
up votedown vote
Rick 04/28/2023 at 09:33 AM
They've just tried it on me , all very nice & profesionsl taking you though it step by step , as soon as she asked me yo go into my banking I knew straight way & blocked them & by looking at these vomments I did good .
up votedown vote
jb 05/18/2023 at 11:10 AM
Same, mine is Funsize - be very careful!!! Avoid anything with app optimising, 40 tasks, 600$ salary, combos etc.
up votedown vote
Chinca 11/14/2023 at 04:50 AM
https://designli-uk.app job app
up votedown vote
Chinca 11/14/2023 at 04:52 AM
Scam offer £50 to £1500 for a fake job?
up votedown vote
englishmen 02/28/2025 at 06:38 AM
https://designli-uk.org/index/user/login.html is another one they asked to this my mobile i didnt saw it was scam and get lost
up votedown vote
chii-tan 03/03/2025 at 03:19 PM
desgnli-en.top
desgnli-uk.com
designli-uk.org
robinhoodvip.com
The FBI has made a psa about these fake jobs (task scam)
https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money