SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+48726173364 Helen

Date02/16/2023
PseudonymHelen
Url / Websitehttps://apptailorpush.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+48 726 173 364 (ou 0048726173364) (more info)
Scam contentsUnknown. They wanted to pay me in USDT (cryptocurrency) claiming its easier for them as they employ internationally.
Comment / ReviewPeaple responsible for this operation are shady as hell. Stopped talking to me after I started asking questions about the legitimacy of the business.

Other references
More info +
Premium services

telephone number analysis +48 726 173 364

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +48 726 173 364
Country
Poland
Territory
Poland
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 05/14/2023 at 01:46 PM

      User reviews discuss a suspected scam involving a website called apptailorpush.com. The operators of the website appear to be shady, and communication stopped when users asked questions about the legitimacy of the business. The scam involves offering payment in USDT (a cryptocurrency) for rating applications. Users report that the website initially shows a positive balance, but it eventually turns negative, prompting the user to top up their account with 40 USDT to continue working. The scammers promise payment after the top-up, which never materializes.

      Some users have lost significant amounts of money to the scam, such as 155 euros and even 2000 USDT. The scammers are known to use various phone numbers and aliases, such as "Helen" and "Emma." They also create fake group chats with nonexistent phone numbers and people to further deceive their victims. The users warn others to be cautious and not to trust these individuals.

      Reply
    • Zoltan 02/25/2023 at 10:47 AM

      Looks like a scam to me. They wanted me to rate the applications and they will pay me in USDT. But the website is shady , you start work and you see your balance , and in one point you get negative balance and to continue you have to top up your balance with 40USDT. When I asked them to top up it they said that I have to top up myself and then I will receive my payment. So it’s scam

      Reply
    • Gergely Szerényi 03/13/2023 at 04:35 PM

      Also pay attention on Facebook Paola Campiglia is deeply in this business as well!
      He is the coordinator gathering eople for scam!!!


      • bondjamesbond 04/21/2023 at 07:32 PM

        And the devil has a new face, Roaming in Hungarian Facebook job-seeking groups to hunt victims.

        Crystal Bennett


      Reply
    • N. 03/26/2023 at 03:34 AM

      They stole 155 euros from me. I had to register with binance bank so they get the money in Dollar. Cruel theft! From people who don't have enough money to survive.

      Reply
    • Uwaga 03/28/2023 at 06:15 AM

      Też mam problem, bo napisała do mnie Helen z App Tailor, chce abym pobrała aplikację i się zarejestrowała z kodem E38C9C.

      Tylko ma chyba inny numer telefonu: +44 7438223764
      Dziękuję za komentarze.

      Reply
    • bondjamesbond 04/21/2023 at 07:21 PM

      Good that i found this article,

      someone reached out to me from this number +48 884 218 101 call herself Helen and payment terms again USDT with a cold wallet open with Kucoin which is shady as hell.

      first, they will send you a contract that has an app tailor agreement which the contract doesn't bind with any laws, they will send the email with the contract attached and the contract comes from a job-seeking site that is not currently operating.

      they told me I will get 700 USDT for one week for a part-time job. also, I can not use Wise or revolut for any money transfers.


      Reply
    • Kus 04/28/2023 at 11:53 AM

      Now its Emma +48 725 381 024

      Reply
    • Benita 05/08/2023 at 12:19 PM

      Pure SCAM. Stoled from me 2000USDT. I trused too much and this is what happened. Its Emma (but i think there is guy behind)+48 883 806 357. They also make fake group chats with not real phone numbers and people. Be careful because i wasn't.

      Reply
    • SZOFIA 05/14/2023 at 09:21 AM

      They stoled from me 2000 USDT as well!😡 How could I be so stupid!

      Reply
    • jay 05/15/2023 at 04:52 AM

      i searched from internet the truth about apptailor push.com..

      Reply
    • jerome 05/15/2023 at 10:41 AM

      I started Optimonk 4 days ago and got scammed like a complete idiot. They are clever because you start to make money the first few days then you have to make a big deposit and I realized that everything was fake. Please be aware

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.