Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.embroideryn.com support@embroideryn.com
| Date | 01/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@embroideryn.com |
| Pseudonym | embroideryn |
| Url / Website | https://www.embroideryn.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At embroideryn.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at embroideryn.com |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be selling various types of products at a discounted rate, but it's defrauding customers out of their money. Its content and data are being copied from other websites. All of the products listed on sale have low prices; this is usually used by scammers to entice people to buy. The company information provided is formatted as an image and has been used before by other dubious websites. Be careful and do not make purchases from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #609150 02/15/2023 at 11:40 AM
Ordered outdoor nativity set that was to be PVC….anyway it was a scam and received small wooden puzzle to put together! Scam! I had ordered 3 of them to share with family.
-------------------
Ordered on FB…what I saw advertisement for is not what I received! Careful….said made in America but was shipped from Netherlands. It’s too bad FB can’t do something about these adds!!!
Pseudonym : Embroideryn jesus Nativity Set
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Steve 02/20/2023 at 09:47 PM
DO NOT ORDER from this company. They are a complete scam. They falsely advertise their products and sell nothing but cheap junk that in no way resembles what you think you are purchasing. They show bogus reviews and will not honor their return policy. They will take your money and leave you nothing but disappointed.
up votedown vote
Annoyed in Oz 11/05/2024 at 07:24 PM
I odered and paid for what I thought was a beautiful white wood nativty set, big enough to set up in my front yard. Supposedly from USA. What I got was a crappy tiny nativty made out of soft packing plastic, shipped from China. DO NOT USE THIS COMPANY!
up votedown vote
Dan 11/06/2024 at 12:47 AM
Dodgy AF.
seemed like a legitimate business as I assumed Facebook vetted their advertisers, but no.
purchased what I expected to be a good quality Christmas nativity scene. Was nothing but junk.