Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+14055687539 certifiedmobilenotaryservice.com
| Date | 02/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://certifiedmobilenotaryservice.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 405-568-7539 (ou 0014055687539) |
| Scam contents | She gets u to pay 1000 dollars promising that u can become a loan signing agent and it comes in a package deal. She doesnt give the information that u also have to be NNA certified and pass there background check. Her background check is fake. And said u can do this along haa ur not felon. Failed to mention how the NNA haa rules and if you even have a few misdemeanor they wont except you. |
| Comment / Review | This all would have been nice to know b4 i gave her a 1000 dollars all for nothing. And if i would do the NNA program on top of this that would be another 400 dollars. She lied to get people to give her money. She refuses to give me back my money.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Janet Frez 09/05/2023 at 09:38 PM
Hi our new notary certification package includes the NNA certification and it’s well disclosed on our website in several places. We let all of our customers know that if you have a felony you will not be eligible and misdemeanor is approved by the agencies directly that you work with depending on the crime because each agency has different guidelines. We are not responsible for the NNA passing or failing for notary signing agent certification as they rule their own decision too. We provide you everything that you will need to become a successful certified notary signing agent. If you have any concerns please contact our office.
Thanks
CMNS Support
Janet Frez
up votedown vote
Michelle Franklin 04/03/2024 at 11:40 PM
Hi we are not affiliated with the NNA. If you have questions regarding their services and what they offer please contact them directly. Certified Mobile Notary Service is not responsible for any felonies or misdemeanors you have on your background check record. All background reporting checks that we perform are 100% accurate and legitimate so please do not post false information to the public that is consider name slandering. We inform all our potential notaries before applying that if they know they have committed crimes on their background check report NOT to apply so we are unsure where you received that information from.
Any questions please advise and contact us directly.
Thanks!