SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.aenddow.shop williamstocker8913125@gmail.com

Date12/27/2022
Fraudulent emailwilliamstocker8913125@gmail.com
Url / Websitewww.aenddow.shop
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWhen dorected to Paypal to make your payment, the payment is switched as a cash advance to "William Stocker". Cash advances arent refundable by Paypal unbeknownst to me at that time.
Comment / ReviewIt wasnt known during Paypal checkout that my "purchase" could not be refunded in there was an issue.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • cassandra 01/12/2023 at 02:37 AM

      have you received your item, or were you ripped off? my husband wants tools from this site but i’m very uncomfortable with how cheap they are, and by the payment

      Reply
    • agricultorul 01/12/2023 at 03:08 AM

      am comandat 2 kituri DEWALT {20 bucati fiecare }si am primit ce se vede in poza.Le-am spus sa-mi trimita kiturile sau sa-mi ramburseze banii si ei tot tergiverseaza si incearca sa-mi ofere 10-20% din suma platita.Nu cumparati de la ei pentru ca sunt niste excroci
      si le-am si spus asta.


      Reply
    • Deedee 01/29/2023 at 04:44 PM

      Wanted to order an item but this site doesn’t seem real prices way too cheep

      Reply
    • Report #608297 02/13/2023 at 09:29 PM

      website has items for sale, uses SQUAREUP to Janice Springer but email comes from ladyimd06@yahoo.com when you try to cancel or request tracking, they cannot find your order. Phone number belongs to a person that svm says have used his #
      -------------------
      my cc has been refunded as a courtesy by my cc company

      Fraudulent email : support@aenddow.shop
      Pseudonym : aenddow
      Telephone : +15094232280


      Reply
    • Bs detector 03/01/2023 at 02:40 AM

      This aholes are a bunch of crooks ...they all have the same Bs name along with 2022,2023 etc etc. Advertising real cheap prices for products they don't even have. Alot of their refund policy says maybe if I don't know and 7 days check your bank it's all bs.
      If you are still skeptical about what I said then go ahead and order your thing let's see when will you get yours.maybe in 2 never weeks.

      Ps. If the price is too good to be true then it must be a fake ... Don't you think since homedepot buys @bulk pallets they why they don't sell everything for cheap?! Point made.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.