SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
sales@sales.munaforexbureau.com +18087204655

Date02/13/2023
Fraudulent emailsales@sales.munaforexbureau.com
Telephone+1 808-720-4655 (ou 0018087204655)
Scam contentsYour payment of $756.40 for OrderID#1248187 has been completed.

Order Number 8NZGDM
Product Order ID #1248187
Amount Sent $756.40
Product Purchased - Bitcoin
Network Paypal
Order Completed Feb 13, 2023, 09:37 (UTC)
Exchange Rate 0.000043 USD/BTC

View payment receipt
Need help?
If you have not placed this order call immediately at +1-808-720-4655 to restrict the transfer as Bitcoin once credited to the receiver cant be retrieved.
P A Y P A L
Sales, Cleveland, OH
Comment / ReviewI received 8 of these, same wording, today.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #608256 02/13/2023 at 05:32 PM

      Your payment of $756.40 for OrderID#1248187 has been completed.

      Order Number 8NZGDM
      Product Order ID #1248187
      Amount Sent $756.40
      Product Purchased - Bitcoin
      Network Paypal
      Order Completed Feb 13, 2023, 09:37 (UTC) Exchange Rate 0.000043 USD/BTC

      View payment receipt
      Need help?
      If you have not placed this order call immediately at +1-808-720-4870 to restrict the transfer as Bitcoin once credited to the receiver cant be retrieved.

      andrew smith

      375 Redondo Ave #604, long beach...
      -------------------
      This keeps coming in constantly everyday. Nine of the same todayalone.

      Telephone : +18087204870

      Reply
    • Report #609057 02/15/2023 at 09:15 AM

      $950.00



      Charge will арреаr оn your сrеdit саrd statement аѕ "Pаураl *



      Cоntасt Uѕ :+1-808-720-4655




      Your Pауmеnt wаѕ ѕuссеѕѕful Aррlе Gift Cаrd



      Yоu аuthоriѕеd a рауmеnt оf $ 950.00 USD fоr a purchase. If уоu hаvеn’t mаdе this рurсhаѕе, саll Itune centre аt +1-808-720-4655 tо rероrt аnd block thiѕ trаnѕасtiоn.

      Trаnѕасtiоn ID - BX341219965
      Trаnѕасtiоn Date - 02-13-2023
      ...
      -------------------
      I received the above e-mail this morning and avoided calling the number because once before i received a similar e-mail from Amazon and it nearly cost my brother $3,000 as they said they refunded me too much and i had to pay them back. I checked my bank account and found the money there. Only problem was it wasn't Amazon or from Amazon. They had somehow with my information they tricked out of me they found my brother's account and has transferred money from his account to mine. Luckily i caught it before i gave them the money and transferred it back to my brother.

      Pseudonym : Apple

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.