SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.eautifu.shop service@eautifu.shop

Date01/30/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@eautifu.shop
PseudonymEautifu
Url / Websitehttps://www.eautifu.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentspretends to be offering cookware set at only $ 29
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling different types of products at very cheap prices, but it's scamming people out of their money by never sending them what they have ordered.
The website is operated by Bin Estrella GmBH, a German company that is fake and owed by Chinese scammers and has been used before by multiple problematic websites.
The deals are "too good to be true" kind of deals, and this is a red flag.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites.
be careful

Attachment(s)
  • too low price
  • fake company details
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #607940 02/13/2023 at 06:48 AM

        Eautifu
        Extra 10% off - Complete your purchase
        Hi , NIAZUDIN NIZAMUDEEN

        Thank you for visiting our store. We noticed that you might still be interested in following products, please click the button below to take them home. Get extra 10% off(code:happy10)

        https://www.eautifu.shop/discount_code/happy10?redirectUrl=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.eautifu.shop%2Factivity%2Fextra-10-off

        Hope to see you again!
        -------------------
        They don't provide contact number and no email reply
        I have lost my 320$

        Fraudulent email : zw520632@163.com
        Telephone : +971589359385

        Reply
      • Eric Cunningham 04/02/2023 at 06:19 PM

        Definitely a scammer fake company.Fake tracking number via Track 17.Dont order anything, you won't receive it

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.