SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
finda.net

Date02/13/2023
Url / Websitefinda.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsService does not work as advertised. Beware signing up for the trial- the site does not tell you during the sign up process, but they will charge you $30 after the 24hr trial period is finished. All for a service that doesn’t work and is a scam.
Comment / ReviewDo not sign up for trial- it is a scam

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • OVE 02/16/2023 at 04:58 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Lozza 08/02/2023 at 04:22 PM

      Ya fuking scaming clowns take my money I work hard for you no life fuk heads !!!! Where the fuck are u

      Reply
    • Uncle tang 01/02/2024 at 10:00 PM

      Yes, Jan 1 2024, I lost my iPhone and try to use an app to locate it. I choose Finda.net. randomly. At last, they charge me 1USD and charge me USD 31 after one day.

      Many webs said that they can find your phone but do not trust it. Trust Icloud.com that I use it to get back my phone. it is better than another web. Too many scams now.

      Reply
    • Report #793744 10/01/2024 at 12:13 AM

      I have already been charged two amoubts of £39 on myvm Monzo card.

      This is a scam - and Im notceven sure how to block any further payments?
      Noël Tredinnick

      https://ci3.googleusercontent.com/meips/ADKq_NaDv2hAdrrQDup9pudD5PVI2eGMKmKMTxFayGHFokAyF7IuuauYrTQXj44rke4VozbcfOQ=s0-d-e1-ft#https://finda.net/img/logo.png
      -------------------
      https://ci3.googleusercontent.com/meips/ADKq_NaDv2hAdrrQDup9pudD5PVI2eGMKmKMTxFayGHFokAyF7IuuauYrTQXj44rke4VozbcfOQ=s0-d-e1-ft#https://finda.net/img/logo.png

      Pseudonym : Finda.net

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.