Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.vorioal.com service@vorioal.com
| Date | 02/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@vorioal.com |
| Pseudonym | vorioal |
| Url / Website | https://www.vorioal.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Vorioal set out to give everyone the convenience of shopping stylish dress at an affordable price. We have strict control over the quality of the source factory. Vorioal always strives to provide premium quality products and professional service for you as our honored customer. |
| Comment / Review | Vorioal is a Chinese clothing online store that claims to be selling high-quality items at affordable prices; however, it's deceiving its customers with poor-quality items and services, and sometimes with non-delivery. Customers are unable to get a refund from them and cannot return the items since the shipping to China is too expensive.There is no phone number to call or any company address provided.Check out the customer reviews at https://de-reviews.com/vorioal/.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tamsin 06/21/2023 at 04:30 AM
had a terrible experience with this company. false advertising - clothes nothing like the pictures on the website - received them in the wrong colour & terrible quality. Unable to return or get a refund. This company need to be blocked from advertising on instagram.
up votedown vote
MayB 06/19/2024 at 08:10 AM
Hi Tamsin, if what you received does not match what your ordered, you can try to get a refund by contacting your credit card provider or bank and filing a complaint.
The link below may help with further information about chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Vorioal_scam 06/18/2024 at 07:50 AM
Scam, months waiting for my product, they said they would refund the money but once it reached that point they just blocked my email and all social accounts. DONT BUY HERE, IT'S A SCAM!
up votedown vote
MayB 06/19/2024 at 08:08 AM
Hey Vorioal-scam, You can try contacting your credit card information or bank and filing a complaint. Inform them of the scam, provide some screenshots and request a refund via chargeback.
Check out the link below for further information about chargeback procedures:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Elaine Murphy 08/17/2024 at 03:30 AM
They are still scamming people and taking peoples money. No refund and no goods-