SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
veezaa.com service@veezaa.com

Date01/13/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@veezaa.com
PseudonymVeezaa
Url / Websitehttps://veezaa.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsVeeza is an online clothing store offering high-quality items.
Comment / ReviewThe website looks rather reputable; however, appearances could be misleading.
Many customers have posted negative reviews about this online store, complaining about never receiving their items even though they paid for them.
The email address is not responsive, and customers are unable to get a refund.

Attachment(s)
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
  • the website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • DaJatta 01/20/2023 at 05:29 AM

        They've taken $40 from my credit card and I dont even why ! Emails and phone number are dead . WooCommerce were hosting their website , I think they should be held liable for allowing frauadulent activities .

        Reply
      • Richard Chard 01/24/2023 at 11:39 PM

        Never received items ordered they are complete aholes

        Reply
      • Patti 01/31/2023 at 12:17 PM

        Iโ€™m still waiting and Iโ€™ve been trying to get them but no phone numbers of course.

        Reply
      • Lyn 02/01/2023 at 05:28 PM

        I ordered from them on the 14 January and havenโ€™t heard anything from them

        Reply
      • Maralyn Kaufman 02/03/2023 at 03:44 PM

        I purchased a travel-suitcase white 20/inch
        on January 20th and still have not received my order.

        order # is 40MMO-7KCUY21.

        what's going on? It's now Feb 3rd where is my merchandise?

        Reply
      • Gareth 02/06/2023 at 02:11 PM

        I have ordered 2 bed side tables on the 14th of January delivery estimated 21st/31st January but nothing and don't know how to contact them can anyone help this was an advert on Facebook

        Reply
      • Minh Dao 02/06/2023 at 10:56 PM

        Pay the product online and waiting for 1 month already. No answer. Terrible .

        Reply
      • Report #607383 02/11/2023 at 06:06 PM

        It offered a five drawer dresser for $19.99 plus shipping it had a Home Depot logo on the picture of the dresser I pay for it with my credit card and I supposed to have a delivery day February 7 through the 15th 2023. When I tried contacting the company, I could not even find, the website when I called it was a company for a visa to enter the country
        -------------------
        My credit card company contacted me, and it was too late to stop the payment, but they told me that it was a reputable company because it only had the website Veezaa.com. I could not find veezaa.com anywhere selling this dresser and then the next few days it came back up online on Facebook marketplace again, but under a different website Stanley, something in Larry something to the same dresser for the same identical price

        Pseudonym : Veezaa.com
        Telephone : 612827452784527

        Reply
      • Belinda 02/13/2023 at 12:47 AM

        I've got no order number, no proof of payment, and if course no product, my armchair $71.50aud. ร€nd now going to the bank to try to reverse it, and to stop the card. Bastards,๐Ÿ˜ ๐Ÿ˜ ๐Ÿ˜ 

        Reply
      • Ionela 02/23/2023 at 01:15 PM

        So quickly they took the money, but no product received. Shame to those thieves!

        Reply
      • Report #613615 02/25/2023 at 05:44 PM

        We ordered folding carts for our crafts. on Jan 4 ,2023 for $36.53 was charged to credit card but have not received or even got an email.
        Email: service@amazeevery.com

        Phone Number:281-210-3041
        -------------------
        ordered on Jan 4 ,2023 for $36.53 was charged to credit card but have not received or even got an email

        Fraudulent email : service@amazeevery.com
        Telephone : +12812103041


        Reply
      • Bon 02/28/2023 at 01:52 PM

        I ordered from Facebook USA postage forever stamps and the money was charged to my credit card on 01/11/23. Never got any stamps or response.

        Reply
      • Mad mad mad 03/01/2023 at 09:11 AM

        Taken more from my bank

        Reply
      • Linda 03/10/2023 at 11:03 AM

        Ordered forever stamps from Veezaa.com..charged my card...never received...was pop-up on facebook..overseas...Brisban...SCAM

        Reply
      • Felicia 03/10/2023 at 04:45 PM

        Never received the chair,or refund scam

        Reply
      • sly 03/10/2023 at 07:48 PM

        i got scammed for 54.96 & 64.74 & 30.35 I received 2 small fake engagement rings i had not ordered or paid for. Knew the prices were too good to be true. decided to try it anyway. feeling real dumb now. will keep an eye on my bank account incase they try and take more money out.

        Reply
      • Karen Vessey 03/19/2023 at 04:04 AM

        Veezaa scammed me too. They were quick to take my money. I got shipping details and delivery dates. Nothing further. Definitely not my orders! Pretty pissed off. Shame on them.

        Reply
      • Lynn 04/03/2023 at 05:32 AM

        I order some outfits I waited for the amount of days they said it would take for delivery when item didn't come I looked for an email confirmation but found none look on my back transaction and got the so call web site but no response from them I placed the order around the first week in March

        Reply
      • Sherry Beavers 05/01/2023 at 01:59 PM

        I was scammed too. Why is this site still open? Facebook sucks at protecting the people that are making them rich. This isn't the only scam site on Facebook.

        Reply
      • Report #640695 05/02/2023 at 01:13 AM

        Item that was bought and paid for has never been received.
        -------------------
        Ordered and paid for an item. Have not received the item. I have contacted them by email numerous times to no avail. They have given me a number of excuses, including telling me the item has been delivered but i have not received anything.
        I have addressed my emails to Tina.
        The order # is152QC-833TJ6M

        Fraudulent email : customer@martmean.com
        Pseudonym : 17track.net/en

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.