SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
jobs@asiaworld.agency +639773783075 AsiaWorld Recruitment Agency

Date02/09/2023
Fraudulent emailjobs@asiaworld.agency
PseudonymAsiaWorld Recruitment Agency
Telephone+63 977 378 3075 (ou 00639773783075)
Scam contentsFrom their text message:
Last 6 slots left: Please check ur email add ASAP! ASIA WORLD-MANILA BRANCH selected u for JUNE 2023 Canada & UK Deployment

If u dont receive d email msg pls check bulk/spam section of ur email add or send ASAP ur resume at jobs@asiaworld. agency

FOR PAID APPLICANTS: Draft of Employment Contract together w/ webinar link r already sent thru email, last 3 slots left: ASIA WORLD-MANILA BRANCH

From their email:
Last 8 slots left for JUNE 2023 CANADA & UNITED KINGDOM Deployment for ASIA WORLD – MANILA BRANCH
How can you check Department of Migrant Workers (formerly known as POEA) licensed agency?
1. Visit Department of Migrant Workers website at www.dmw.gov.ph.
2. Just click LICENSED RECRUITMENT AGENCIES
3. Look for “Status of Recruitment Agencies” search box. ...
4. Type the name of your recruitment agency (ASIA WORLD) then click the search button.
ASIA WORLD – MANILA BRANCH Is registered with Department of Migrant Workers (formerly known as POEA) and Department of Labor and Employment (DOLE) specializing in the career placement of Filipino professionals and skilled workers for overseas employment, to verify please visit www.dmw.gov.ph, please type ASIA WORLD in the STATUS OF RECRUITMENT AGENCY then click SEARCH.
Due to PANDEMIC All Local (Metro Manila/Provincial) & Overseas (OFW) applicants have the option to attend personally (FACE TO FACE) or thru WEBINAR (ZOOM or SKYPE) to minimize your expenses (transportation, food & accommodation) & to prevent acquiring the virus, just pay the 3,000.00 training/seminar fee at any GCASH Payment Centers which is open during PANDEMIC to have the access via ZOOM or Skype or to attend face to face. Employment contract will be sent thru courier for you to sign & return to us for processing. OFFICIAL RECEIPTS ARE SEND THRU EMAIL.
Comment / ReviewAsiaWorld is not asking for any payment from their applicants

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #606794 02/10/2023 at 09:01 AM

        Last 2 slots left for JUNE 2023 CANADA & UNITED KINGDOM Deployment for ASIA WORLD – MANILA BRANCH
        -------------------
        Last 2 slots left for JUNE 2023 CANADA & UNITED KINGDOM Deployment for ASIA WORLD – MANILA BRANCH

        How can you check Department of Migrant Workers (formerly known as POEA) licensed agency?
        1. Visit Department of Migrant Workers website at www.dmw.gov.ph.
        2. Just click LICENSED RECRUITMENT AGENCIES
        3. Look for “Status of Recruitment Agencies” search box. ...
        4. Type the name of your recruitment agency (ASIA WORLD) then click the search button.

        ASIA WORLD – MANILA BRANCH Is registered with Department of Migrant Workers (formerly known as POEA) and Department of Labor and Employment (DOLE) specializing in the career placement of Filipino professionals and skilled workers for overseas employment, to verify please visit www.dmw.gov.ph, please type ASIA WORLD in the STATUS OF RECRUITMENT AGENCY then click SEARCH.

        Due to PANDEMIC All Local (Metro Manila/Provincial) & Overseas (OFW) applicants have the option to attend personally (FACE TO FACE) or thru WEBINAR (ZOOM or SKYPE) to minimize your expenses (transportation, food & accommodation) & to prevent acquiring the virus, just pay the 3,000.00 training/seminar fee at any GCASH Payment Centers which is open during PANDEMIC to have the access via ZOOM or Skype or to attend face to face. Employment contract will be sent thru courier for you to sign & return to us for processing. OFFICIAL... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #627732 03/30/2023 at 12:58 AM

        Last 2 slots left for JULY-AUGUST 2023 CANADA & UNITED KINGDOM Deployment for ASIA WORLD How can you check Department of Migrant Workers (formerly known as POEA) licensed agency? 1. Visit Department of Migrant Workers website at www.dmw.gov.ph. 2. Just click LICENSED RECRUITMENT AGENCIES 3. Look for “Status of Recruitment Agencies” search box. ... 4. Type the name of your recruitment agency (ASIA WORLD) then click the search button. ASIA WORLD Is registered with Department of Migrant Worke...
        -------------------
        Hoping to catch the culprit

        Pseudonym : Leopoldo Casignia
        Telephone : +639167539942

        • Renever 04/20/2023 at 08:30 AM

          Mahuli sana sya. Biktima din kami nyan. Nagbigay din kami ng 3k para sa training

        Reply
      • sol 05/19/2023 at 06:27 PM

        na biktima ako nito .... sana, maging sakit sa katawan niyo yang perang pinag hirapan ng pamilya ko. maliit yan sa mga may pera, pero sa mga taong nagta trabaho ng marangal at pinaghihirapan ang bawat sentimo ay malaking pera yan.

        Reply
      • Dick perinas 06/30/2023 at 05:58 AM

        ISA rin po ako sa mga nging biktima nila.. ngbayad po ako ng 3000, pesos via gcash.. para daw sa reservation slot..mga taong mapanglamang sa kapwa..d Nyo man lng naisip kng saan galing o gaano namin kahirap prinovide yong pera na yon.sa Pag asang makahanap ng trabaho sa ibang bansa para maiahon nmin sa hirap ang mga mahal nmin sa buhay.pero my awa ang DIYOS sya po bahala sa Inyo sa kahatulan sa mga ganyang panloloko Nyo sa Isang katulad kng mahirap.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.