SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
ymus444@gmail.com +639855794048 North Atlantic Relief Fund

Date02/10/2023
Fraudulent emailymus444@gmail.com
PseudonymNorth Atlantic Relief Fund
Telephone+63 985 579 4048 (ou 00639855794048) (more info)
Scam contentsNorth Atlantic Relief Fund.
13th Floor, Rajanakarn Building,
3 South Sathorn Road, Yan Nawa,
Sathon, Bangkok 10120,
Thailand.

Dear Sir/Madam,

We wish to congratulate you for emerging as one of the winners in this fourth edition of the North Atlantic Relief Fund program. We are a charitable foundation engaged in humanitarian services and our sole aim is to lessen the sufferings of individuals in the face of COVID-19 pandemic. Our relief fund program is funded with cash donations from the World Health Organization, the International Monetary Fund, the World Bank and a host of other International Government and Non-Governmental Organizations in effort to mitigate the negative impact of COVID-19 pandemic on individuals.

Tickets were not sold for this relief fund and no individual applied for it on their own. However, the mobile/cell phone numbers of individuals from all countries of the world were picked through a random sampling and your mobile/cell phone number emerged as one of the winners and that is the reason why you were told to contact us for the clarification and claim of your prize. All winners of this relief fund program are communicated through a text message notification that came from a virtual mobile/cell phone number indigenous to their country. The amount of money won by each winner is passed through the text message notification and the mobile/cell phone number on which the text message notification is received is the winning mobile/cell phone number.

This relief fund is a cash grant and winners will never be required to pay it back, it is not a loan. We pay winners through a safe and secure means that will never require winners to disclose their bank account details to anyone. Our means of payment will be communicated to you once you have been approved as a winner. Our payment center is here in Thailand and all winners' payments in Southeast Asia are processed and paid out from here. We are working (24/7) around the clock to make sure that all winners are paid within a short reasonable period of time. Before we will pay you, we will have to verify your claim as a winner and once you are certified a winner, you will be paid regardless of your country of residence. All you have to do now is to provide us with the below winning and personal information of yourself to enable us verify your prize and pay you:

Full Names:
Residential/Official Address:
City:
State/Province:
Postal Code:
Country:
Amount Won:
Winning Mobile/Cell Phone Number:
Attach a Scanned Copy of your Identity Card (ID Card):

As a security measure, you are advised to keep your winning information confidential until you have received your relief fund, this is to avoid putting up a double claim with your winning information. A double claim will automatically result in the cancellation of your relief fund. We are now waiting for the above required details to enable us to verify your prize and pay you. COVID-19 is real, get vaccinated.

Yours sincerely,
William Smith.
Payment Coordinator.
Comment / ReviewPlease take care of this scammers

More info +

telephone number analysis +63 985 579 4048

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +63 985 579 4048
Country
Philippines
Territory
Philippines