SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
alarmchip.com support@alarmchip.com

Date01/18/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@alarmchip.com
Pseudonymalarmchip
Url / Websitehttps://alarmchip.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website claims to be selling various items at very low prices, but it's a scam.
Comment / ReviewThis online store is deceiving customers out of their money by never sending them their orders.
The listed products are for sale at absurdly low prices.Scammers primarily use this trick to entice people to buy.
The email address is not responsive, and you cannot reach the seller.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites, and all of its content and data are being copied.
Do not order from here.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • customer review
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Becky Rainsberger 02/06/2023 at 04:54 PM

        I ordered a stand/fireplace from them and they said it was received in carollton ohio on the 21st of January I have emailed them several times and now they won't return my emails I am out 29.90 So they are a scam how can I get my money back

        Reply
      • Report #605964 02/08/2023 at 04:28 PM

        I ordered a console fireplace unit and several weeks later I recieved a mini screwdriver set!
        -------------------
        They won’t answer emails or anything total scam!

        Fraudulent email : support@stumplee.com
        Pseudonym : Alarmchip

        Reply
      • Report #619939 03/11/2023 at 01:12 PM

        I ordered a dressing table and receives a scarf
        -------------------
        No reply from emails

        Fraudulent email : info@shopexr.com
        Pseudonym : Alarmchip

        Reply
      • Sarah Mota 03/31/2023 at 12:23 PM

        I think I was scammed by alarmchip. Ordered a desk over 2 months ago. They even gave me a shipping number and when you click on it it takes you to some random shipping company and says it was delivered. I emailed them about it and they said it was delivered already but I never received anything.

        Reply
      • Jes 04/01/2023 at 08:43 AM

        I received a cheap polyester scarf instead of a vanity. Currently doing a chargeback on my debit card. Read others have also received the same scarf

        Reply
      • Jann B. 04/04/2023 at 08:48 AM

        I received a cheap pair of sunglasses instead of a vanity. Going to contact my bank.

        Reply
      • Katy 04/04/2023 at 09:49 AM

        Here is what I've found. They are responding now, but they have a new scam. You order a piece of furniture and 2.5 weeks later you get a piece of cloth. When you contact them, they tell you that it was a mistake in their department. They will refund you your money or send out your furniture as soon as you show a tracking number for their cloth. If you choose to keep the stupid thing, they'll refund you 45 or 50% of your payment. They also give this address, if you'd like to go visit their fake organization: 2004, Building 5, Guangming Gangyuan, Taijiang District, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province, China. I've talked with Lucy, Sindy, and Uny (maybe she watches Korean dramas). They respond to your emails, but it's a total scam. I am filling out a report to my bank, but because I received SOMETHING, I'm not confident I'll get a refund there either.

        Reply
      • joan 05/09/2023 at 06:02 AM

        I never received my package

        contact my credit card

        should not be able to sell products on internet

        Reply
      • Report #659313 06/24/2023 at 05:20 PM

        No such email exists. Nothing in any search 🔍 try.
        -------------------
        I placed two orders order no #
        E30121115549671
        Entertainment center and sofa on 2/3/23&3/3/23.
        I have been on this company since February
        1st- $48.70
        2nd. $33.72
        I remember when I placed the order it gave another company name. But it happened so fast.
        They stated shipped but I didn't get it. They stated they don't know what shipping company picked it up once it hit USA. ,but they owned track678, 17 track and another but they didn't give it to me.
        They claim..just be patient it's coming...I reshipped it. That's the 2 and lost shipment. I'm not buying anything from Facebook ads ever again. This is a lot of money I'm out and no one to help me get refunds.

        Fraudulent email : service@alarmchip.com
        Pseudonym : Service @alarmchip.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.