Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
daniellogan868@gmail.com +14807166544 Logan Nate, Kings Lee, David Williamson
| Date | 02/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | daniellogan868@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Logan Nate, Kings Lee, David Williamson |
| Telephone | +1 480-716-6544 (ou 0014807166544) |
| Scam contents | Dear Applicant, Our recruitment team from (MATRIX LABORATORIES LTD.) viewed your resume published on (CareerBuilder) Application: Administrative Assistant, Data Entry Clerk, Accounting Clerk, Bookkeepers, Payroll Clerk, financial representative, Call center, Medical Biller, Front Desk, Customer Service Representative, Help desk agent, Receptionist, Dispatcher, (Full Time/ Part Time) and we are pleased with your qualifications we believe you have the required qualifications to undergo an online interview.($35 per hour). We are looking for a responsible person to fill in the available vacancy to perform a variety of administrative and clerical tasks. Duties of the position listed above include providing support to our managers and employees, assisting in daily office needs and managing our company’s general administrative activities. We offer medical and dental insurance, long-term disability, sick leave, life insurance, 401K, and profit sharing are available. We would like to schedule an interview with you right now if possible. The online interview will be conducted over the "Microsoft Teams" app, install the app (Microsoft Teams) from your AppStore i.e for smartphone OR for PC visit (https://teams.live.com/) to set up an account, it is fast and easy. Once done, you are required to invite the Interview Manager to chat. His name is Mr. Logan Nate please search (daniellogan868@gmail.com) by clicking the bottom left icon People on the home screen, after that you are to message him requesting an interview or add your online interview manager, Mr. Logan Nate to your contact list on Microsoft Teams via this LINK: (https://teams.live.com/l/invite/FBAnFSUNOUhFlNXEQw) for commencement on your interview and send him a message with your interview verification code. Your verification code is (ML-KL-0124CB). We look forward to meeting with you Thank you. Best Regards Mr. Kings Lee. Recruitment Team MATRIX LABORATORIES LTD. © |
| Comment / Review | I was contacted from multiple email addresses: paymentdept857@gmail.com, leekings057@gmail.com, hrdesk@matrixlaboraties.us In addition to the email I received from "Kings Lee", I also received a text message w/ details of the fake job offer from (480) 716-6544). I followed the instructions in the email and text message and began correspondence w/ "Logan Nate" over Microsoft Teams. Logan conducted a fake interview over messenger and asked me to give my address to receive a check in the mail supposedly from Matrix Laboratories. I received the check in the mail and attempted to deposit it through my mobile bank app. My bank flagged the check as "Altered/Fictitious" and that was the clear indicator that I was being scammed. In addition to receiving the fake check in the mail, they also sent some instructions on documenting the deposit and how to spend the funds meant to be for at-home office equipment.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #664377 07/10/2023 at 11:23 AM
Dear Applicant,
Our recruitment team from (BIO HEALTH PHARMACEUTICALS) viewed your resume published on (CAREERBUILDER) Application: Administrative Assistant, Executive Administrator, Data Entry Clerk, Accounting Clerk, Bookkeepers, Payroll Clerk, financial representative, Call center representative, Medical Biller, Front desk agent, Customer Service representative, Help desk agent, Receptionist, Dispatcher, (Full Time/ Part Time) and we are pleased with your qualifications we believe you have...
-------------------
They also contacted me through a text with a different contact name.
Fraudulent email : superpick70@gmail.com