Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.cleverwhalego.com support@cleverwhalego.com
| Date | 02/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@cleverwhalego.com |
| Pseudonym | cleverwhalego |
| Url / Website | https://www.cleverwhalego.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Be Happy. Shop The Way You Like. That's the belief that Cleverwhalego always obey. We are dedicated to bringing you a wide selection of products that you can’t live without. Make your home a better place to be, or give your friends a gift they won’t forget, with our practical and novel goodies. |
| Comment / Review | The website is deceiving customers out of their money by never sending them what they have ordered. The website is operated by Landbase Trading Co. Ltd., which is a red flag, as this company is fraudulent and has been used by many scam websites already. All of the products are listed for sale at low prices; this is another red flag about this website. Be careful and avoid shopping with them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #586334 12/28/2022 at 11:56 PM
I ordered a cushion from cleverwhalego. I thought that the cost was in Australian dollars. When I checked my PayPal account it had been paid to Zero-Miracle Network Ltd. The advertised product was quick thick with a cutout at the rear of the cushion to help with lower back pain. what I received is a much thinner cushion, appears to be a different fabric, and the cutout is in the centre of the cushion. I have emailed cleverwhalego several times and they say that they sent the correct produ...
-------------------
The cushion shown first is what they have advertised. The cushion shown last is what I received.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dianne 02/25/2023 at 10:05 AM
this is a scam ! I ordered a seat cushion months ago and have not received it !! Do not order anything from this wesaite !!