SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
+15598602376 LILOLA RECLINER

Date02/07/2023
PseudonymLILOLA RECLINER
Telephone+1 559-860-2376 (ou 0015598602376)
Scam contentsYour 0rder ATRQ-TT745293 for LILOLA RECLINER is Dispatch, 598 USD.will be taken from your card. Call Help-Desk 18052531074 to change or Cancel"
Comment / ReviewI received this text claiming i have an order from Lilola Recliner, i di not place an order from them and i can tell this is a scam. i called my credit card issuer and they tell me nothing is processing.
Be careful and do not believe them

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #604978 02/07/2023 at 04:33 AM

      Thanks for purchase $470.61 has charged on your card for Lilola Home Lucca Reversible Sofa Couch, order-id: A5RFT on 09-01-2023, not you? Call us: +18312047163
      -------------------
      Scammers are sending text messages claiming to be from Liola and instructing victims to call a phone number provided. During the call, scammers will start asking them to provide their banking information.

      Pseudonym : Lilola Recliner
      Telephone : +19046898821

      Scam text

      Reply
    • Report #604997 02/07/2023 at 04:59 AM

      Your 0rder AN-KS483102 for LILOLA RECLINER is confirmed, 423 USD.will be taken from your card. Call Help-Desk 18316618164 to change or Cancel
      -------------------
      These fraudsters are sending text messages in order to frighten them, claiming their money is going to be taken from their cards and redirecting them to a fraudulent phone number.
      As soon as you call them, they will request your credit card details, claiming they need them to stop the transactions.
      Be careful and do not fall for their scams.
      They also have +18553331191 / (803) 525-3712 / 1 (323)638-0313 / 1 (833)652-6941

      Telephone : +13233196913

      Reply
    • Report #605008 02/07/2023 at 05:21 AM

      Your 0rder AV-OG990254 for LILOLA RECLINER is Dispatch, 504 USD.will be taken from your card. Call Help-Desk 18553331191 to change or Cancel
      -------------------
      My mom has received this text message. Luckily, she asked me about it, and I knew it was a scam. Be careful and do not believe them.

      Telephone : +8553331191

      Reply
    • Report #605653 02/08/2023 at 06:47 AM

      Your 0rder AP-ZE247032 for LILOLA RECLINER is Dispatch, 555 USD.will be taken from your card. Call Help-Desk 18336526941 to change or Cancel
      -------------------
      A friend of mine received this text message claiming to be from LILOLA RECLINER. When she called them, they started to ask for her personal information and credit card details. That's when she knew it was a scam.
      Be careful and do not engage with them.

      Telephone : +13233196913

      Reply
    • Report #605659 02/08/2023 at 06:58 AM

      Your 0rder AP-ZE247032 for LILOLA RECLINER is Dispatch, 494 USD.will be taken from your card. Call Help-Desk 18336526941 to change or Cancel
      -------------------
      I received this text even though I haven't placed any orders from Lilola Recliner. I called them, and they requested my card information in order to stop the transaction. I hung up at this point because it seemed like a scam to me.Has anyone received a similar text?

      Telephone : +18088094781

      Reply
    • Report #605703 02/08/2023 at 07:56 AM

      Your 0rder AGBQ-EY648675 for LILOLA RECLINER is Dispatch, 627 USD will be taken from your card. Call Help-Desk 18052531074 to change or Cancel
      -------------------
      They are sending texts to people randomly, claiming to be from Lilola, and asking them to call a number. Be careful; these scammers are stealing people's money and confidential information.

      Telephone : +13602454109

      Reply
    • Report #605743 02/08/2023 at 08:39 AM

      Your 0rder AGBQ-EY648675 for LILOLA RECLINER is Dispatch, 627 USD.will be taken from your card. Call Help-Desk 18052531074 to change or Cancel
      -------------------
      This morning, I received a text claiming that my card would be debited $627; however, this is not the case.
      They also texted me from 1-831-661-8164 and 910-597-0187. Stay vigilant, guys. This is a scam.

      Telephone : +18085011235

      Reply
    • Report #605756 02/08/2023 at 08:58 AM

      Your 0rder AV-FD266825 for LILOLA RECLINER is confirmed, 571 USD.will be taken from your card. Call Help-Desk 18316618164 to change or Cancel
      -------------------
      This is a scam text claiming to be from Lilola Recliner and informing people that their cards will be recharged with a certain amount of money. Scammers are using this trick to make people call them and therefore steal their credit card information. Be aware of this and don't provide them with anything.

      Telephone : +13234258264

      Reply
    • Julez 02/16/2023 at 02:58 PM

      I got this text today from that phone number:
      Your 0rder: OW1944 is on the way! The Amount of $423 has been Deducted from your account. Don't hesitate to reach out to us at +18054269564 .

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.