SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.sprintlg.store edwin@vipcservice.com

Date01/26/2023
Fraudulent emailedwin@vipcservice.com
Pseudonymsprintlg
Url / Websitehttps://www.sprintlg.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentssprintlg.store is a global online retail company that delivers products directly to consumers around the world. Founded in 2018, sprintlg.store has offered customers a convenient way to shop for a wide selection of lifestyle products at attractive prices through sprintlg.store, sprintlg.store offers products in the three core categories of apparel, small accessories and gadgets and home and garden.
Comment / ReviewScams people by pretending to offer huge discounts, but then taking their money and not sending anything.
The email address is linked to another fraudulent website reported here.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/582808
The content is stolen and copied from other websites, and it resembles the content of many other fraudulent websites.
Be careful and do not trust them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • fake company details
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ciars 02/25/2023 at 09:46 AM

        Spent money on a large fluffy bed for my daughter. Have not received it. Yet after reading this I now see why I got socks yesterday. I kept wondering why the heck or when did I buy these ugly socks. Your bank should refund you

        Reply
      • Noadmail4me 03/10/2023 at 11:00 AM

        This site is a scam. They will claim to have delivered to your post office even when our small town post office proved they did not. They give a fake tracking number for a site they control to make it look real them try to keep as much of your money as possible, offering first a 10% refund on your purchase (that never arrives!) then saying 60% is the max so they can try to keep 40% of every “purchase” on their store. I should of checked them out online more before giving my credit card number. I reported to police and bank.

        Reply
      • Julie 04/08/2023 at 05:54 AM

        Total scam! I ordered a large fluffy dog bed and have gone back and forth with them for 6-8wks finally at my bank filing a claim. They sent me socks & never intended to resend the dog bed. So I asked for a refund. The name on the email is Vanessa but the name on the actual email is Edwin or Kenny. Total scam!

        Reply
      • Tamara 07/19/2023 at 03:53 AM

        Scam! Dog bed never arrives and tracking info says delivered to my tiny letterbox. An xxl dog bed in a 6" x 12" letter box? Map of where delivered is not even my address. They refuse to refund and send me on a wild goose chase to post offices that have no clue what I am talking about.

        When is someone going to do something about this? And why does Facebook continue to show their ads for more people to lose their money??

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.