Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.wadanhub.com support@wadanhub.com
| Date | 02/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@wadanhub.com |
| Pseudonym | wadanhub |
| Url / Website | https://www.wadanhub.com/search Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Advertises products for sale but never delivers order after charging to credit card. Site does not accept paypal although it advertised it did. |
| Comment / Review | 0 star review
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tom 03/15/2023 at 07:54 AM
I ordered three shirts, they took payment order never arrived.
up votedown vote
City Angel 03/15/2023 at 11:45 AM
I ordered dog bed paid and it never arrived. Tried contacting seller and had absolutely no response. I attempted phoning and number was out of service. This place I looked up reviews on Google Search and everyone is indicating they are a scam. No refund, no product received, total scam. Do not order from them!
up votedown vote
Lorraine Huard 04/06/2023 at 11:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lorraine Huard 04/28/2023 at 04:35 PM
Jamais recu ma commande c'est un panier pour mon 🐕
up votedown vote
Dominik 07/04/2023 at 02:10 PM
DO NOT TRUST THEM. They own Rarenexu and are affiliated with YINO and LoofahTV. None of these should be trusted with your data. I ordered a car seat cover pack, and all I've been seeing is "Awaiting Shipment" on the order's page. Customer support stopped replying to me. Luckily I used a virtual card (cheers Revolut), so at least my card information is safe.
up votedown vote
Ahsan 10/19/2023 at 07:24 AM
Dear Team,
Good Day,
Hope you are all doing well and staying safe.
I did my one order with kicovault team for car accessories, seat covers, I paid money before the order to be trust on that website and service, i made my order since 26 July 2023, probably I could got my order within 7 to 15 day, unfortunately, I didn't received my order yet, i sent them many emails but they are not willing to pay back or my order yet.
Please i have to request you again to refund or delivey ASAP, because now 2.5 months are finished after too much waiting for my order or refund.