SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
walsteadgroupuk@gmail.com +639062062326 Dennis walter

Date02/06/2023
Fraudulent emailwalsteadgroupuk@gmail.com
PseudonymDennis walter
Url / Websitewww.walstead-group.com
Telephone+63 906 206 2326 (ou 00639062062326)
Scam contentsThey give me job to do and did not pay me. Now they want me to pay then external charges for the transaction of my salary. And i found out that they just want to scam me . They provide unconnected detail from company walstead-group. They using that website to scam people. They want me to pay 168£ for the external charges. And i get their bank bank account and GCash number or account . They provide looks legitimate details about the job and the transaction. Then they will scam the person who is trying to do his job
Comment / ReviewPlease give response to this. A lot of people will be scam because of this. They provide look legitimate details about the company and the job. Thats why people need to be careful.

Attachment(s)
  • The name of the Scammer
  • Gcash account they use to scam people
  • Bank account they use to scam
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #634157 04/15/2023 at 05:55 PM

        They give me a job and was told to be paid with a certain amount. Apparently, they told me that my bank is not partnered with their bank. So, I have to pay them the processing fee of the transaction that has been deducted to them and was told that they will refund it after doing those partnership/linking process of our banks. They seem legitimate but after reading the report that was filed for the same company name, I now highly doubt their legitimacy.
        -------------------
        Please make them pay.

        Pseudonym : Helen Wright

        Reply
      • empire 04/20/2023 at 11:42 AM

        Yes they are scammer they using other people pictures and profile to scam people!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.