SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
rossmichaelzielke@gmail.com Ross Michael Zielke

Date01/02/2023
Fraudulent emailrossmichaelzielke@gmail.com
PseudonymRoss Michael Zielke
Scam contentsHello mate, it's Ross, thank you for your response, I'm fine with it on the advert, exactly what I am looking for, is there anything I should be aware of?I work with Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. Beetaloo Basin, Northern Territory, Australia and the reception is terrible. We do not have access to phones at the moment, which is why I contacted you with an internet messaging facility. I am already in talks with the courier that will handle the pick-up and delivery.I'm interested in 1 boy and 1 girl pups.

As regards the payment, I can pay you through direct bank deposit (EFT), using PayPal instant bank wire transfer service, linked up with my ANZ bank account, I will need your bank details and I will make the payment through PayPal facility to your bank account, all I will need is your acct number, BSB number, acct name and your final asking price.

With the issue of my details, transferring the name of ownership will be done by the freight agent so you don’t have to worry about that.

Awaiting your reply.
Comment / ReviewLooks like he’s tried this before, got a new email address and improved a bit of grammar but same scam.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • KP 01/01/2023 at 10:11 PM

      Yes he tried this on me today! He looks to have removed his fake Fb profile since I asked him for copy of Drivers Licence (front/back). No further correspondence from him!!

      Reply
    • Taylor 01/02/2023 at 01:56 AM

      Same email to me!

      rossmichaelzielke@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Sharon 01/04/2023 at 03:35 PM

      Thanks for the heads up.
      I nearly sold him my pups.

      Reply
    • Report #588946 01/04/2023 at 07:20 PM

      Thank you very much to scam watch you save me from a scam . This person tried to buy something from me on gumtree stating that he would pay via paypal. Details below.. do not fall for the lie.

      "Hello mate, it's Ross, thank you for your response, I'm fine with it on the advert, exactly what I am looking for, is there anything I should be aware of?I work with Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. Beetaloo Basin, Northern Territory, Australia and the reception is terrible. We do not have access to phones at t...
      -------------------
      Please Don't fall for his scan

      Reply
    • Tayla 01/05/2023 at 07:18 AM

      This just happened to me I’m so glad I googled his name

      Reply
    • Tiffany 01/10/2023 at 12:10 PM

      He has just sent the exact same email to us...glad we googled his name

      Reply
    • Report #603223 02/02/2023 at 04:46 PM

      Person sends yo a text message and asks you to email him in regards to your puppy advertisement. Then he emails through the following:

      Thank you very much to scam watch you save me from a scam . This person tried to buy something from me on gumtree stating that he would pay via paypal. Details below.. do not fall for the lie.

      "Hello mate, it's Ross, thank you for your response, I'm fine with it on the advert, exactly what I am looking for, is there anything I should be aware of?I work w...
      -------------------
      This is the flu time he has tried with me. We are registered breeders. Every time we list a litter he will make contact.

      Pseudonym : ROSS MICHAEL ZEIKE


      Reply
    • Report #604088 02/04/2023 at 10:44 PM

      Hello mate, it's Ross, thank you for your response, I'm fine with it on the advert, exactly what I am looking for, is there anything I should be aware of?I work with Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. Beetaloo Basin, Northern Territory, Australia and the reception is terrible. We do not have access to phones at the moment, which is why I contacted you with an internet messaging facility. I am already in talks with the courier that will handle the pick-up and delivery.

      As regards the payment, I can pay you...
      -------------------
      Tried to get our personal bank details with fake if and story to scam a puppy and money from us.

      You can see in the back ground of this pic other fake Australian ids sitting in the background. Rookie error.

      Fake I’d and fake I’d in background

      Reply
    • Report #604877 02/06/2023 at 10:25 PM

      Hello mate, it's Ross, thank you for your response, I'm fine with it on the advert, exactly what I am looking for, is there anything I should be aware of?I work with Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. Beetaloo Basin, Northern Territory, Australia and the reception is terrible. We do not have access to phones at the moment, which is why I contacted you with an internet messaging facility. I am already in talks with the courier that will handle the pick-up and delivery. I’m interested in both pups.

      As reg...
      -------------------
      My puppies sell gumtree
      Answered on gumtree.

      Pseudonym : Ross michael zielke

      Reply
    • Jav 02/11/2023 at 04:40 PM

      Omg thanks for this information, I just got a message from him, rossmichaelzielke@gmail.com good thing I googled his name

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.