Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
calliern.com calliern@lixvb.com
| Date | 01/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | calliern@lixvb.com |
| Pseudonym | calliern/ Nords |
| Url / Website | https://calliern.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website is scamming people out of their money. |
| Comment / Review | The website pretends to be selling body shapers at a discounted price, but customers are not getting what they were expecting. The website is run by Fadel-Beatty Limited, which has been found on multiple scam websites and is known to be fake and fraudulent. The website is also China-based, and customers are not able to get refunds or return the items they receive. Be careful
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #592754 01/12/2023 at 11:09 AM
Personalized metal sign..
-------------------
Ordered a metal personalized sign.. They claim it was delivered but it was not…
Pseudonym : Calliern
up votedown vote
Annie 01/15/2023 at 07:30 PM
Ordered from this company says it was delivered on 1/2/2023 but never received
up votedown vote
Terry 01/21/2023 at 12:54 AM
Same
Ordered a metal personalized sign.. They claim it was delivered but it was not…
Email's back and forth, guess i wont be getting my money back!!!
up votedown vote
M 01/21/2023 at 04:57 PM
SCAM
up votedown vote
Report #600035 01/26/2023 at 06:57 PM
Metal name sign
-------------------
Shipping details say my order was delivered but it was not
Pseudonym : Calliern6003
up votedown vote
Penny 02/15/2023 at 04:43 PM
I ordered 4 0r 5 linen blouses from calliern.com. They were inexpensive. I paid $37.88 total. I ordered them on January 8th, 2023. I have not received them nor have I received any contact from this company.
up votedown vote
Report #603293 02/02/2023 at 11:54 PM
Waldorf dolls for sale because business closing on Facebook SCAM
-------------------
SCAM Never received order
Pseudonym : Nord / Calliern
up votedown vote
Kay 02/18/2023 at 06:51 PM
on december 29 I ordered small dolls. They looked so cute. They are the first company which made me fool.
up votedown vote
ISABEL 02/25/2023 at 07:19 PM
Kay they said they delivered the dolls on 02/18/23 and I did not get anything. I ordered 7 dolls to give as gifts and now I see this site is a scam. What a shame.
up votedown vote
Report #613641 02/25/2023 at 07:48 PM
Waldorf Doll - Cindy, Waldorf Doll -
Waldorf Doll - Viola, Clothes+Doll,
Waldorf Doll - Una Clothes+Doll,
Waldorf Doll - Sofia Clothes+Doll,
Waldorf Doll - Elena Clothes+Doll,
Waldorf Doll - Cynthia, Waldorf Doll
-------------------
It shows as a legit company and when you order, you get the Order calliern13401 -calliern Order Confirmed. They said they deliver products in 9 days max and it took more than a month to tell me that the package was delivered but they are using possibly a fake track company as they said it was delivered to San Mateo but the order was placed in Foster City and no address was given where they deliver the goods. I have emails from them telling me they are legit and they even
charged for shipping, and shipping insurance. No phone provided.
Pseudonym : Macy Or calliern or FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED
up votedown vote
Susan 04/10/2023 at 12:25 PM
FASHIONPICKSS.COM IS A SCAM THEY TAKE YOUR MONEY AND YOU RECEIVE NOTHING I ORDER SWEATERS
up votedown vote
ISABEL 02/25/2023 at 09:37 PM
My credit card got charged with a different company name that it was posted on the site and the order was confirm with a different company name. After I sent several email they affirm they were legit and the order was being processed. I got a a track number and the track says merchandise delivered, but I did not received it and they cannot confirm where they deliver the goods. After reading the comments I realized they are acting as different company names. The one you buy, the one they confirm and the one getting the money but there they are: calliern@lixvb.com, o FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED name of the company and Mountain Guest Ltd the one that appears in the bank statement. It looks legit under FADEL-BEATTY but when you shop it goes to a different site where they confirm your purchase and is under Calliern.com.
Company Name: FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED
Registration Address: SUITE 10542, BALMORAL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ABBEYLANDS,NAVAN MEATH, C15 DD72, IRELAND
(this is not a returning address)
calliern@lixvb.com
up votedown vote
Anne 03/03/2023 at 11:31 PM
GOT SCAMMED! I don’t understand How this fake company is still in operation…..