SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
arager.online customer@skysinkte.com

Date02/02/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomer@skysinkte.com
PseudonymSam’s club Family Living
Url / Websitearager.online
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents20-piece signature Cast Iron Cookware set-green. $29.99
Comment / ReviewI emailed them and they told me that my package was delivered and to check with my local post office. When I checked my order tracker to confirm where my package was sent to, it was delivered some where in Puerto Rico, I live in New Mexico. I confirmented it with my local post office. I sent them another email with photo shots of my correct address I haven’t heard from them.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #601699 01/31/2023 at 01:17 AM

        i did not receive the lawn mower

        Fraudulent email : customer@skylsinkle.com

        • J.Walsh 06/11/2023 at 03:59 PM

          I bought a Laptop off Facebook from these Tossers Tracked it to England but then it Vanished . I hope nobody Else falls for this Scam like i Did :-(

        Reply
      • Report #604594 02/06/2023 at 08:38 AM

        Your order is confirmed
        We've confirmed your order preparing for shipment. Please come back to this page for updates on your shipment status.
        Other • LV669615773CN
        Tracking
        Customer information
        Contact information

        musicwatson2@aol.com
        Payment method

        Credit Card-$29.99
        Shipping address

        MARILYN WATSON
        754 Hilltop Lane
        Toledo Ohio 43615
        United States
        4193206680
        Billing address

        MARILYN WATSON
        754 Hilltop Lane
        Toledo Ohio 43615
        United States
        4193206680
        Shipping method
        ...
        -------------------
        1
        20-piece Signature Cast Iron Cookware Set(Multicolor)
        BLUE
        $29.99

        Reply
      • Report #637673 04/24/2023 at 12:19 PM

        Elnoria McGriff I order laptop on Facebook website last year pay 48 dollar they keep said we to wrong address l have got money or my laptop
        -------------------
        They is a scam all want was my laptop they keep lie to me

        Reply
      • Report #654431 06/11/2023 at 04:09 PM

        Dell Inspiron17" Laptop 16gb 1TB Laptop
        -------------------
        Ordered this Laptop 02/02.2023 . Paid to ARAGER online Tracked the Item to England but then it Vanished ! Tried to contact Royal Mail but no Tracking Information was Available

        • J.Walsh 06/12/2023 at 11:35 AM

          I Bought a 17" Screen Laptop off an Advert on Facebook from these People . The order was Confirmed and Supposedly Dispatched to My Address . I tracked it using the Tracking Number Given but it never arrived and never will SCAMMER'S

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.