SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wineandwhiskeydecanter.com info@wineandwhiskeydecanter.com +3152576007

Date02/02/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@wineandwhiskeydecanter.com
Pseudonymwineandwhiskeydecanter
Url / Websitehttps://wineandwhiskeydecanter.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+31 52576007 (ou 003152576007)
Scam contentsThey claim to be selling wine and whiskey decanters and accessories, but they're scammers.
Comment / ReviewThe website is scamming people out of their money by never sending them their purchased items.
The contact information is fake, and customers are unable to contact them.
The website's content and data are being copied.
The pictures posted seem to have been stolen from other websites.
Be careful and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #812631 12/27/2024 at 11:36 PM

        Company does not provide the product after purchase. The company sends an email with a tracking number link, the tracking number link creates a virus.
        -------------------
        Scam

        Reply
      • maxi 12/28/2024 at 01:47 PM

        First of all, this webshop has no verifiable company data. Checking this takes 5-10 seconds. No verifiable company data means that the shop is a SCAM. Too bad you didn't take those 10 seconds to check this, it would have saved some money.

        Secondly, this webshop uses the services of feedarmy.com in Thailand. You can then safely assume that your money has also ended up in that region. Thanks for the warning anyway.

        Reply
      • Nikkea 10/20/2025 at 04:40 PM

        TOTAL SCAM. UGLIEST MUGS YOU'VE QUITE LITERALLY EVER SEEN IN YOUR LIFE. THEY DON'T SEND YOU WHAT YOU SEE IN THE PICTURES. THEN IF YOU WANT TO RETURN IT YOU HAVE TO PAY FOR SHIPPING TO CHINA.

        Reply
      • Report #881775 10/20/2025 at 04:54 PM

        Fraudulent product photography/advertising
        -------------------
        This company sends you a product that is not at all what you ordered. The photography is STELLAR and the mugs are the ugliest products you've quite literally ever seen in your life. No exaggeration. I literally, honestly wouldn't insult a homeless person by giving it to them, though technically they can drink out of it. Then when you want to return the product, they make you pay to send back to China which is more than the product itself. They present like an American company so you think if you don't like it you can send it back, but it is a wash bc it will cost minimum $32.00. I paid $29 for that mug. So needless to say you can't return it so they won't give your money back until you do. Even then who knows if they will. So you don't return it and they keep the money.

        Here is the contact information for the return process (supposedly)
        Name: Elena Qu
        Phone: +86 15088067651
        Address 1: Room 402, Building B, No. 105 Hetai Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province, China 510080
        Recipient: Huang Shuang Jiang

        Fraudulent email : support@premiertruststore.zendesk.com
        Pseudonym : WineandWhiskeyDecanter.com
        Telephone : +8615088067651

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.