SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
dmd@gmail.com +19099999202 (Kathy) Song Mo Xin & www.DMD567.com

Date02/02/2023
Fraudulent emaildmd@gmail.com
Pseudonym(Kathy) Song Mo Xin & www.DMD567.com
Url / Websitewww.dmd567.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 909-999-9202 (ou 0019099999202) (more info)
Scam contentsI thought I was wiring money to an app I downloaded on my phone to be CRYPTO.com, but it seems it was a fraud and scam, it's a duplicate of the crypto.com app, but found in transaction info it was in fact crypto.com2. Funds then were transferred to a fake trust wallet app called trustwallet.com and ultimately placed into a scam crypto currency trading platform called www.DMD567.com. After making some extraordinary returns all because of an individual named Song Mo Xin (Kathy) that I met only on facebook after she reached out to me; she instructed me how to deposit cash into crypto currency, move it to a trust wallet, then to a fake trading platform where she told me when to trade and when I should withdraw. 1/16/2023 the red flags became a reality. Long story short, I’m not able to access my funds or be able to talk to a live representative unless I pay a $34k deposit. If I don't pay the deposit amount in 7 days, my account will suffer additional fees and my funds will be frozen forever and will be turned in to the authorities for money laundering (FinCEN).
The scam artist is using a woman's name and multiple social media accounts as Song Mo Xin or Kathy; who I met on Facebook from her messaging me is responsible for the scam/fraud. I lost $75k of my savings/retirement.
Comment / ReviewBelow is the address DMD567.com customer service provided me to deposit additional funds to be able access existing funds

ERC20:USDT payment address

0x383A6e2824db28C35D7d7c0c54d258Db9B08a546

Even my trust wallet is a fraud app and doesn't have customer service willing to help me.

DMD Wallet Addresses
Dmd deposit address
0xeabF1fb90d090fcC986563CdD9c895bC8b7AE58F

0x8E53438e3002c1634093574F7843FBaab7cf4637

Dmd Withdrawal address
0x91Da51485f3F07022E636e22AE333813F8Ea4c7C

DMD contacted me through their whatsapp number: 1(909)999-9202

Kathy/ Song Mo Xin whatsapp number:
323-991-3352
669-245-6102
323-991-3331

LINE app
-Kathy Song

Facebook
Song Mo Xin (Kathy)

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +1 909-999-9202

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 909-999-9202
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    California