SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
lazadao.org

Date02/01/2023
Url / Websitehttps://lazadao.org/index/rot_order/index.html?type=4
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey tel you to recharge and you will get commission by grabbing the order they give you(also called as task ) but, if your balance won't reach the amount of the order your account will be lock and your money that you recharge will not be withdrawn unless you recharge for more money to cope up with the task they give you.
Comment / ReviewI lost 300 php for this because i thought it was legit since their approach is kind and good. But it was all scam.

Attachment(s)
  • The amount is higher than your balance
  • Cannot be withdrawn
  • Task
  • They won't allow you to withdraw unless you will recharge more
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #604094 02/04/2023 at 11:54 PM

        I send money to the account and I cannot withdraw anymore. I have sent 18,000 pesos.
        -------------------
        Phishing site

        Pseudonym : Sara Lopez and Malaya Blessica
        Telephone : +66962685207


        Reply
      • Report #613564 02/25/2023 at 01:16 PM

        They tel you to recharge and you will get commission by grabbing the order they give you(also called as task ) but, if your balance won't reach the amount of the order your account will be lock and your money that you recharge will not be withdrawn unless you recharge for more money to cope up with the task they give you.
        -------------------
        I send money to the account and I cannot withdraw anymore. I have sent 31,000 pesos

        Fraudulent email : alina_sim18@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Lazadao.org
        Telephone : +639353636856


        Reply
      • Report #616389 03/03/2023 at 01:22 PM

        investment scams
        freeze order
        commissions
        recharge
        withdrawal
        -------------------
        don't give your money to this websites they are scam

        Pseudonym : lazadao.org


        Reply
      • Report #621073 03/14/2023 at 07:56 AM

        They're going to offer an online job work from home as a part-time then on whatsapp someone going to send me a details from from the company overview and how the process would be made then she's going to ask me if i have a telegram so i give it to her then she send some contact person that i'm going to chat using the telegram.
        -------------------
        I invest 500 pesos from my gcash account and and she said i'm going to buy an item in lazada that org and i'll be gaining some commission there but suddenly the item was was a bit pricier and she said again if my money was not enough i need to top up or recharge then i try to recharge to to gain and after that has i withdraw my 300 peso in gcash and i'm happy about it but suddenly she said she's going to level me to level 2 and she's going to give me an vip then i'm happy about about it and i recharge my 300 peso to them from gcash then she gave me another task but right after that after the task there's a price that a bit higher than the normal price and she said it was a rare item and i need to top up again to get to get it and to get more incentives or commission and a fun . I'm not happy about it and now she's keeping chat me that i need to top up right away beforethat person was fraud and scamming mpeople's

        Pseudonym : Margaret Laura
        Telephone : +639076057426


        Reply
      • Report #632066 04/10/2023 at 08:51 PM

        Hello, I'm Emilina Kris, welcome to LAZADA.Co.LTD where you can earn extra income online, Are you to join in the process of earning online at home?
        -------------------
        The link they send to me cannot be opened now. I have 2719.41 on my account and they said that I cannot withdraw it until I can't finish the task.

        Pseudonym : Emilina Kris
        Telephone : +855718359350

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.