SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
labradorretrieverfarm@gmail.com

Date01/31/2023
Fraudulent emaillabradorretrieverfarm@gmail.com
Scam contentsRegarding your interest in our dogs, they will be 11 weeks and the perfect age to join his new family. We raise our puppies in our home, they are loving and energetic. He comes up to date on all shots and deworming with a health certificate from the vet.

We aim to establish an environment where puppy lovers can affordably, easily, and safely purchase a healthy puppy online. Before listing on our website, all puppies are vet checked to make sure that they are healthy and ready to join their forever new family.

All puppies purchased from
Labrador Retrievers Farm puppies come with the following;

Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantee.

Health Guarantee.

Airline-approved crate.

ISO Microchip.

Health Certificate.

Age-appropriate shots.

Worldwide free delivery.

Food Menu.

Play with toys and treat them.

Blanket, collar, and leash.

All puppies come with 30 day, 100% money-back guarantee. This means that within 30 days of buying a puppy, you can return the puppy for any reason whatsoever to exchange it for another puppy or get a full refund. A dog will cost you $1000 including shipping and delivery at your doorsteps for distances under 3 hours and above an additional fee is needed depending on the distance.
Full Name.
State
City
House address
%70 upfront payment so we can take care of delivery expenses and the change of ownership papers.
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.Please use both Bing and Google when searching the internet.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +